Team Schedule

You are here

Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B Schedule

Games that are marked as RESCHEDULED, indicate that the game is to take place at the location and time shown. It also indicates that either the location or the time has been changed from the originally scheduled location and time.

Game Date Opponent Gym Status Type
12/04/2021 - 12:00pm L 15-25 Mariemont Vianello 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
12/05/2021 - 12:00pm L 6-25 Ross Thompson 5G-B Ross Middle School completed league
12/11/2021 - 12:00pm L 5-11 Forest Hills Bottoms 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
12/12/2021 - 2:00pm L 8-16 Talawanda Stapleton 5G-B Talawanda Middle School completed league
12/18/2021 - 12:00pm L 9-21 Indian Hill Drost 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
12/19/2021 - 1:00pm L 6-19 Three Rivers Wilson 5G-B Three Rivers - Competitive Gym completed league
01/09/2022 - 1:00pm W 19-11 Lakota Shock Thrash 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
01/15/2022 - 2:00pm W 24-13 Mason Fitzgerald 5G-B Mason Intermediate completed league
01/16/2022 - 5:00pm L 16-18 Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-B Hopewell Junior High School completed league
01/22/2022 - 3:00pm L 4-14 Harrison Turner 5G-B William Henry Harrison Junior School completed league
01/23/2022 - 1:00pm L 9-15 Sycamore Nowicki 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
01/29/2022 - 5:00pm L 4-14 Oak Hills Dissinger 5G-B Delhi Middle School - Main Gym completed league
01/30/2022 - 5:00pm L 8-10 Lebanon Gray 5G-B Hopewell Junior High School completed league
02/06/2022 - 11:00am L 6-18 Mariemont Vianello 5G-B Mariemont Junior High School completed league
02/06/2022 - 7:00pm L 12-14 Forest Hills Lunn 5G-B Anderson High School Aux Gym completed league
02/12/2022 - 12:00pm L 2-27 Ross Thompson 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
02/13/2022 - 11:00am L 11-12 Forest Hills Bottoms 5G-B Elite Athletics Court #4 completed league
02/19/2022 - 12:00pm L 13-21 Talawanda Stapleton 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
02/20/2022 - 1:00pm L 9-14 Three Rivers Wilson 5G-B Lakota Ridge Junior High School completed league
02/20/2022 - 4:00pm at Indian Hill Drost 5G-B Indian Hill Middle School scheduled league
02/26/2022 - 9:00am W 17-16 Forest Hills Lunn 5G-B Nagel Middle School completed tournament
02/26/2022 - 1:00pm W 24-19 Loveland Yeager 5G-R Nagel Middle School completed tournament
02/27/2022 - 3:00pm L 13-14 Lebanon Gray 5G-B Lebanon Junior High - Main Gym completed tournament