Member Organizations

You are here

In order to cut down on spam for our member communities, you must have an account on our web site in order to email coordinators through this page.

Batavia Community Recreation League

Name Organization Role(s)
Valerie Klopfstein Program Coordinator
Jessica Teke President

Blanchester Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Kyle Wilson President

Cincinnati Christian School

Name Organization Role(s)
Jim McQuiddy Basketball Coordinator

Cincinnati College Prep Academy

Name Organization Role(s)
Steve Ellison Coordinator

Cincinnati Country Day School

Name Organization Role(s)
Dennis Coyle Athletic Director
Michelle Newman Coordinator

Cincinnati Trailblazers

Name Organization Role(s)
Brent Peters Girls Coordinator
Julie Strasser Boys Coordinator

Cincy Swish

Name Organization Role(s)
Alyson Miskimens Coordinator

Clifton Area Neighborhood School

Name Organization Role(s)
Krystn Metzger Program Coordinator

College Hill Youth Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Derrell Black Coordinator

Dater Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Arthur Camara Program Coordinator
Donavan Stevens Program Coordinator

Deer Park Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Randy Bucker Program Coordinator

Dews Elite

Name Organization Role(s)
James Dews Coordinator

Evendale Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Kristen Maiden Recreation Department Coordinator

FAA Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Rob Burlew Coordinator
Chevy Harris Program Coordinator

Fairfield Warriors

Name Organization Role(s)
Eddie Blackmon Boys Coordinator
Ken Booker Coordinator
Dan O'Toole Boys Coordinator

Fairview-Clifton School

Name Organization Role(s)
Allison Sears Gym Scheduler
Camille Sorrells Coordinator

Forest Hills Hawks

Name Organization Role(s)
Dave Lunn Girls Coordinator
Stacey Nienaber Coordinator

Forest Hills Titans

Name Organization Role(s)
Ray Gearding Coordinator
Kate Gearding Coordinator

Forest Park Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Jay Dennis Coordinator

Glendale Youth Sports

Name Organization Role(s)
Chris Curtis President
Jennifer Schmahl Vice President

Goshen Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Chris Moore Boys Coordinator
Jerry Settelmayer President
Nick Spreen Girls Coordinator

Hamilton United Hoops

Name Organization Role(s)
Kevin Higgins President

Harrison Community Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Rob Doll Program Coordinator
Nichole Doolan HS Coordinator, Gym Scheduler
Jen Turner President, Boys and Girls Coordinator

Hyde Park School

Name Organization Role(s)
Jessica Leimbach Basketball Coordinator

Kilgour School

Name Organization Role(s)
Andrew Derksen Coordinator

Kings Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Jason Gardner Program Coordinator
Phil Poggi President
Zachary Woods Vice President

Lakota Thunderbird Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Kathy Steen Scheduling Coordinator

Lebanon Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Missy Bedwell Girls Director
Adam Hibbard Athletic Director
Sheri Lansing President
Matt Schmenk Boys Director
Kyle Seeling Boys Coordinator

Little Miami Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Andy Hamm Vice President
Jeremy Nussbaum President

Loveland Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Matt Braun Loveland Youth Basketball Boys Select Coordinator
Sean Brislin Loveland Youth Basketball President
Mike Denman Loveland Youth Basketball Girls Select Coordinator
Mike Denman CPYBL League Liaison
Janelle Soeder Gym Scheduler

Madeira Recreational Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Tiffany Fuller Coordinator

Mariemont Rec Association Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Jeff Finke Coordinator
Eddie Hill Coordinator

Mason Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Todd Henderson Vice President
Doug Nurre Scheduler
Michael Santoro Vice President
Ryan Woods President

Mayerson JCC

Name Organization Role(s)
Mike Creemer Director of Sports and Rec

Miami Valley Christian Academy

Name Organization Role(s)
Matt Blandin Athletic Director
Kelly Eastman Assistant Athletic Director

Milford Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Jeff Lambdin Vice President
Kyle Norsworthy President
Grant Slusher League Rep

Monfort Heights Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Mike Casagrande Basketball Coordinator

New Richmond Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Chad Corbin President

North Avondale Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Will Lundstrom Coordinator

Norwood Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Hillary Williams Program Director
Tonya Woodruff Coordinator

Oak Hills Youth Athletics

Name Organization Role(s)
Dan Boles Gym Scheduler
Brittany Braun Girls Select Coordinator
Eric Keeton President/Coordinator
Brian Lockwood Boys Select Coordinator

Orion Academy

Name Organization Role(s)
Holly Endres Coordinator

Pleasant Ridge Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Marissa Gelehrter Coordinator
Allison Goodman Booster President

Princeton Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Tiffany Stewart Coordinator

Princeton Girls Little Vikes

Name Organization Role(s)
Kimberly Fant-Norman Coordinator

Reading VYO

Name Organization Role(s)
Bob Estep Vice President, Boys Basketball Coordinator

Rockwern Academy

Name Organization Role(s)
Patty Smith Athletic Director

Ross Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Eddie Bosse Coordinator
Jamie Houpe Coordinator

Sands Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Jesse Dunbar Coordinator
Jimmy Franxman Coordinator

Seven Hills School

Name Organization Role(s)
Amy Ilg Athletic Department Admin
Roger Schnirring Middle School Coordinator

Sharonville Youth Organization

Name Organization Role(s)
Michael Blomer Gym Scheduler
Courtney Thai President
Aaron Tiplady Gym Scheduler

Springdale Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Nathan Nottke Program Coordinator

Sycamore Basketball Club

Name Organization Role(s)
Oya Aran Webmaster
Brittany Christerson Girls Select Coordinator
Brian Gratsch Girls Rec Coordinator
Ronnie Hill Treasurer
Brandon James Co-President
Brian Kalb Boys Rec Coordinator
Phil Minar Boys Select Coordinator
Michael Rodgers 7th-12th Grade Coordinator
Lynn Schuetz 7th-12th Grade Coordinator
Perry Seal Facilities Coordinator

Talawanda Braves Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Jason Reynolds Coordinator

Terrace Park Rec Commission Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Eric Brown Coordinator
Jimmy Moore Coordinator

Three Rivers Community Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Brent Daniels Coordinator
Greg Schwarz Coordinator

Village of Indian Hill Recreation Commission

Name Organization Role(s)
Tony Cooperrider Basketball Coordinator
Sarah Fink Recreation Program Manager

Waldorf School

Name Organization Role(s)
Joe Thomas Program Coordinator

West Clermont Youth Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Katie Elliott Vice President
Megan Jilg President/Rec Coordinator
Bradley Riffle Select Coordinator

White Oak Athletic Club

Name Organization Role(s)
Scott Gaviglia Basketball Coordinator

Williamsburg Junior Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Josh Clifton President

Wyoming Rec Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Alex Kuhn Program Director