Ross Middle School

You are here

E.g., 12/08/2023
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Ziepfel 6B-R W 29-26 Oak Hills Durbin G. 6B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Ross Sheppard 6B-R W 9-4 Harrison Bresnen 6B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Van Winkle 6G-HR W 19-18 Reading VYO Schaefer 6G-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Beers 5B-R W 21-6 Harrison Metz 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Balash 5B-R L 6-16 Harrison Seiter 5B-R completed
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B W 22-4 Milford Castetter 3B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Ross Malcom 4B-B W 29-11 Loveland Combs 4B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5G-B W 18-7 Terrace Park Moore 5G-B completed
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs Milford Hamilton 3B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Malcom 4B-B vs Little Miami Tudor 4B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5G-B vs Indian Hill Roberts 5G-B scheduled
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Hughes 5B-C vs West Clermont Owens 5B-C scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Sheppard 6B-R vs White Oak Floyd 6B-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Ziepfel 6B-R vs Harrison Bresnen 6B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Van Winkle 6G-HR vs Trailblazers Dykstra 6G-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 5G-R vs Clifton School Zito 5G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Balash 5B-R vs Oak Hills Campbell 5B-R scheduled
Sunday, December 17, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs Kings Erb 3B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 5B-A vs Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Dunn 5B-A scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 6B-B vs Harrison Thompson 6B-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5G-B vs Little Miami Fox 5G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Malcom 4B-B vs Sycamore Gratsch 4B-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 6B-C vs Forest Hills Titans Smalley 6B-C scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Ross Beers 5B-R vs Dater Montessori Carter 5B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 07, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs West Clermont Fender 3B-A scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Malcom 4B-B vs Kings Begley 4B-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5G-B vs Mason Elsasser 5G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 6B-C vs Hamilton United Menninger 6B-C scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 6B-B vs Mason Minogue 6B-B scheduled
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 5B-A vs Sycamore Lobert 5B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Hughes 5B-C vs Kilgour Ealy 5B-C scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Sheppard 6B-R vs Oak Hills Dull 6B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Ziepfel 6B-R vs White Oak Floyd 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Van Winkle 6G-HR vs Wyoming Rec Wilhelm 6G-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Butz 6G-R vs Harrison Ballard 6G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 5G-R vs Oak Hills Goettke 5G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Ross Beers 5B-R vs Dater Montessori Phillips 5B-R scheduled
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs Kings Brown 3B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Malcom 4B-B vs Fairfield Warriors O'Toole 4B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 5B-C vs Talawanda Ruihley 5B-C scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Balash 5B-R vs Oak Hills Walker 5B-R scheduled
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs Fairfield Warriors Carroll 3B-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5G-B vs Talawanda Reynolds 5G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 5B-C vs Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Brinkman 5B-C scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 6B-C vs Talawanda Henegar 6B-C scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Ross Ziepfel 6B-R vs Oak Hills Dull 6B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Ross Van Winkle 6G-HR vs Loveland Coyne 6G-HR scheduled
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Schaefer 5B-A vs Finneytown Williams 5B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 6B-B vs Fairfield Warriors McNear Sr 6B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Malcom 4B-B vs Harrison Fette 4B-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Butz 6G-R vs White Oak Jester 6G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Ross Beers 5B-R vs White Oak Schulman 5B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 5G-R vs North Avondale Montessori Lundstrom 5G-R scheduled
Saturday, February 03, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs Goshen Steinmetz 3B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5G-B vs Forest Hills Falknor 5G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 5B-C vs Batavia Biery 5B-C scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 6B-C vs Lebanon Tekulve 6B-C scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Butz 6G-R vs Three Rivers Buchert 6G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Sheppard 6B-R vs Ross Ziepfel 6B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 5G-R vs Three Rivers Doerger 5G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Ross Balash 5B-R vs Harrison Piepmeier 5B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 5B-A vs Fairfield Warriors Stephens 5B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Hughes 5B-C vs Kings Harrod 5B-C scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Van Winkle 6G-HR vs Three Rivers Fahey 6G-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Ziepfel 6B-R vs Harrison Leblanc 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 6B-C vs Mason Bishop 6B-C scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 5G-R vs Oak Hills Hennessey 5G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Ross Beers 5B-R vs Oak Hills Hutson 5B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 5B-A vs Princeton Lil Vikes Crawley 5B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs Lebanon Lamb 3B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 5B-C vs Oak Hills Boles 5B-C scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 6B-C vs Three Rivers Tenhundfeld 6B-C scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Butz 6G-R vs Oak Hills Stout 6G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Sheppard 6B-R vs Harrison Lewis 6B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Ross Houpe 6B-B vs Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Kerr 6B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 3B-B vs Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Wyckoff 3B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Malcom 4B-B vs Indian Hill Smith 4B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5G-B vs Fairfield Warriors Carter 5G-B scheduled