Ross Middle School

You are here

E.g., 01/27/2022
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Ross Sawyers 5G-HR L 1-24 Oak Hills Easley 5G-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B W 25-6 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 4B-C L 8-26 Kilgour Helvie 4B-C completed
02:00pm Main Gym Talawanda Reynolds 6G-B L 18-23 Williamsburg Kriemer 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym White Oak Floyd 4B-R W 26-15 Harrison Bryant 3B-HR completed
Sunday, December 12, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 3B-B W 16-11 Sycamore Hott 3B-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Ross Bosse 4B-C L 6-23 Milford Busemeyer 4B-C completed
11:00am Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B W 27-21 Milford Craft 4B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Schaefer 3B-B W 26-22 Oak Hills Boles 3B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 6G-R W 18-3 Mason West 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B W 40-38 Oak Hills Huddleston 4B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B W 27-12 Mason Fitzgerald 5G-B completed
Sunday, December 19, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 3B-B W 19-14 Little Miami Willis 3B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B W 14-11 Mason Hendrix 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B L 12-15 Harrison Turner 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 4B-C L 9-11 Three Rivers Tenhundfeld 4B-C completed
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Ross Voegele 6B-HR W 23-17 Oak Hills Bross 6B-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 3B-B W 15-14 Harrison Doll 3B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B W 31-12 Sycamore Mueller 4B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 4B-C L 6-27 Loveland Kimmey 4B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B L 12-17 Oak Hills Dissinger 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5B-B L 5-30 West Clermont Oliver 5B-B completed
Saturday, January 15, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Brown 5B-A W 32-30 Goshen Hadley 5B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Sawyers 5G-HR L 7-18 Lakota Thunderbirds Clark 5G-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Shea 5B-R W 35-4 Three Rivers Harper 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 6B-B vs Mariemont Jacobs 6B-B

postponed

06:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 6G-R vs Kings Davis 6G-R

postponed

Sunday, January 16, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Ross Schaefer 3B-B W 36-13 Oak Hills Boles 3B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B W 21-16 Lebanon Work 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B W 34-15 Forest Hills Lunn 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Cornelius 5B-B W 23-13 Edgewood Reece 5B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 6B-B L 31-44 Kings Eckstein 6B-B completed
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Brown 5B-A W 27-22 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Ross Bosse 4B-C L 10-21 Harrison Williams 4B-C completed
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Voegele 6B-HR W 21-18 Lebanon Pennekamp 6B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Ross McLaughlin 6B-R L 16-18 Oak Hills Bancroft 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Merkle 6B-R W 29-20 White Oak Lawson 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Talawanda Arnos 6B-HR L 26-40 Evendale Ralston 6B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Talawanda Reynolds 4B-HR L 9-27 Harrison Liggett 4B-HR completed
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Sawyers 5G-HR vs Harrison Fowkes 5G-HR

rescheduled

11:00am Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B vs Forest Hills Bottoms 5G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Voegele 6B-HR vs Hamilton Hamilton 6B-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Hensley 6G-R vs Hamilton Kuhlman 6G-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Sawyers 5G-HR vs Hamilton Malcolm 5G-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 6B-B vs Milford Featherstone 6B-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B vs Harrison Witt 4B-B scheduled
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Sawyers 5G-HR vs Milford Polly 5G-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Hensley 6G-R vs Fairfield Warriors Williams 6G-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross McLaughlin 6B-R vs Monfort Heights Scherz 6B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Shea 5B-R vs Monfort Heights Molter 5B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Hughes 6B-B vs Princeton Lil Vikes Wyant 6B-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Van Winkle 4G-R vs Oak Hills Bates 4G-R scheduled
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Ross Merkle 6B-R vs Oak Hills Earls 6B-R

rescheduled

12:00pm Main Gym Ross Schaefer 3B-B vs Milford Girty 3B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B vs Hamilton Castator 4B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B vs Lakota Shock Thrash 5G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 4B-C vs Kings Hollowell 4B-C scheduled
Saturday, February 19, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Ross Brown 5B-A vs Princeton Lil Vikes Brockman 5B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Ross Hensley 6G-R vs Hamilton Schlenk 6G-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Maybury 5B-HR vs Batavia Byrd 5B-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Talawanda Arnos 6B-HR vs Batavia Biery 6B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Voegele 6B-HR vs Evendale Ralston 6B-HR scheduled
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Ross Schaefer 3B-B vs Fairfield Warriors Blackmon 3B-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Ross Houpe 4B-B vs Princeton Lil Vikes Brockman 4B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Ross Thompson 5G-B vs Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Ross Bosse 4B-C vs Mason Delong 4B-C scheduled