Plains Junior High

You are here

E.g., 12/10/2022
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 6B-A L 22-40 Goshen Hadley 6B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A L 25-41 Forest Hills Lackmeyer 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B L 17-38 Mason Hendrix 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR L 13-36 New Richmond Olsen 6B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wesco 6B-R L 12-33 Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6B-R W 37-12 Lebanon Thayer 6B-R completed
Sunday, December 04, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B L 22-30 West Clermont Howard 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B W 25-5 Forest Hills Bottoms 6G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B W 12-11 Milford Shifflett 5G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mullins 3B-R W 19-11 Little Miami Mcdade 3B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brostad 5B-R L 21-26 Finneytown Hunter 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rivinius 5B-R vs Springdale Unknown 5B-R

canceled

Saturday, December 10, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 6B-A vs West Clermont Oliver 6B-A scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Sycamore Poore 5G-A scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B vs Hamilton United Castator 5B-B scheduled
Sunday, December 18, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Mason Migut 6B-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Forest Hills Euler 5G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Milford Booher 6G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Blue 7B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 8B-R vs Mason Chaney 8B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McGlothin 7G vs Mason West 7G scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 8B-R vs Mason Gallimore 8B-R scheduled
Saturday, January 07, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B vs Ross Houpe 5B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Loveland Koors 5G-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 6B-A vs Oak Hills Price 6B-A scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Beck 5G-R vs Wyoming Rec Webster 5G-R

rescheduled

Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Mason Thacker 6B-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Indian Hill Winans 6G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Arhin 6G-R vs Fairfield Warriors Rickert 6G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Moster 5G-R vs Goshen Tipton 5G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edmondson 6G-R vs Lebanon Bradley 6G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R vs Finneytown Igbonegun Jr 6B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mullins 3B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Carroll 3B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 15, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 8B-R vs Hamilton United Miller 8B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Harrison Ewing 6B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6B-R vs Evendale Tilton 6B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Mariemont Vianello 6G-B scheduled
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 6B-A vs Loveland Roberts 6B-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Kings Reiss 5G-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B vs Kings Bean 5B-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Sycamore Thornicroft 5G-B scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 7B-R vs Little Miami Webber 7B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Milford Daniels 5G-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B vs Edgewood Benanzer 5B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Foltz 6B-R vs Lebanon Thayer 6B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Mason O'Connell 6G-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R vs Finneytown Igbonegun Jr 6B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mullins 3B-R vs Lebanon Rahe 3B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Epure 3G-R vs Lebanon Eager 3G-R scheduled
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R vs Sharonville Soots 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Loveland Sheehy 6G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Batavia Meyer 5G-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Kings Reiss 5G-A scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Arhin 6G-R vs Lebanon Bradley 6G-R scheduled
Sunday, February 05, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Loveland Koors 5G-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Little Miami Wojnicz 6G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Loveland Cooley 5G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6B-R vs Deer Park Querry 6B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fletcher 5G-HR vs Wyoming BA Wilhelm 5G-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B vs Oak Hills Huddleston 5B-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Indian Hill Handel 6B-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 6B-A vs Lakota Shock Johnston 6B-A scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Beck 5G-R vs Springdale Jacobs 5G-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 6B-R vs Lebanon Denry 6B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 12, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Oak Hills Niemeyer 6G-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Fairfield Warriors Carroll 6B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Milford Daniels 5G-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Indian Hill South 5G-B scheduled
Saturday, February 18, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 6B-A vs Kings Poggi 6B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B vs Milford Craft 5B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wesco 6B-R vs Mason Grimes 6B-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gajewski 6B-R vs Mason Styrcula 6B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Foltz 6B-R vs Kings Livingston 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR vs Reading VYO Lattire 6B-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Ross Thompson 6G-B scheduled
Sunday, February 19, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 5G-A vs Forest Hills Lackmeyer 5G-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Kings Doyle 6B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Kidd 6G-HR vs Mason Parkins 6G-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Mason Parry 5G-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6B-R vs Mayerson Creemer 6B-R scheduled