Plains Junior High

You are here

E.g., 02/22/2024
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Nathan 3G-A L 12-24 Sycamore Shappie 3G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Wyckoff 3B-A W 28-21 Ross Cornelius 3B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-A L 11-26 Dews Elite Lady Canes Beck 5GA completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Brinkman 5B-C L 12-28 Lebanon Andress 5B-C completed
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Brinkman 5B-C W 24-22 Batavia Biery 5B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jordan 3B-HR W 14-12 Little Miami Ball 3B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sagraves 5B-R L 14-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Burger 6B-R L 22-30 Lakota Thunderbirds Flowers 6B-R completed
Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Michel 3B-R W 27-4 Kings Butler 3B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jordan 3B-HR W 29-21 New Richmond Kunz 3B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fletcher 6G-R W 39-20 Lakota Thunderbirds DeBord 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R L 20-40 Mason Ruston 8B-R completed
Sunday, January 14, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Nathan 3G-A L 14-17 Kings Hoffert 3G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Dunn 5B-A L 29-33 Milford Girty 5B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Kirkpatrick 4G-A L 18-24 Kings Daniel 4G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 6G-B W 16-14 Madeira Powell 6G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Brinkman 5B-C W 20-19 Madeira Fuller 5B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jordan 3B-HR L 22-28 Hamilton United Greene 3B-HR completed
Saturday, January 27, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R L 26-38 Mason Ruston 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 5B-R W 18-17 Mason Styrcula 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sagraves 5B-R W 21-6 Cincinnati Christian Schaefer 5B-R completed
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Boafo 4B-C L 34-37 Princeton Lil Vikes Terry 4B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 8B-R W 39-14 Seven Hills Topmiller 8B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Brinkman 5B-C W 33-22 Cincinnati Christian Dickerson 5B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 8B-R W 33-18 Mariemont Williamson 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 7B-R W 36-20 Mason Haislip 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 7B-R L 14-27 Sycamore Lewis 7B-R completed
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Brinkman 5B-C W 23-13 Harrison Bryant 5B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jordan 3B-HR W 31-16 Hamilton United Greene 3B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 8B-R W 53-39 Sycamore Laughlin 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R L 21-37 Little Miami Johnson 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Burger 6B-R W 41-15 Loveland Combs 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rivinius 6B-R W 48-25 Sycamore Krieger 6B-R

completed

Saturday, February 17, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Milford Hoevener 8B-R W 29-27 Harrison Hon 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Mason Ruston 8B-R L 33-40 Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 8B-R W 32-28 Madeira Finke 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Mason Charlton 8B-R L 35-42 Monfort Heights Gindling 8B-R completed
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Milford Hoevener 8B-R L 29-35 Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 8B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 8B-R W 41-32 Monfort Heights Gindling 8B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Wyoming Rec Luebbe 8B-R W 2-0 Game 8 Winner forfeited
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 8B-R W 35-27 Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 8B-R completed
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Moster 6G-R vs Milford Herald 6G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Three Rivers Buchert 6G-R vs Little Miami Younker 6G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym White Oak Jester 6G-R vs Reading VYO Rubenstahl 6G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Hyde Park Mcpeek 6G-R vs Kilgour Verkamp 6G-R scheduled
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Game 5 Winner vs Game 4 Winner scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Game 4 Winner vs Game 5 Winner scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Game 5 Winner vs Game 6 Winner scheduled