Little Miami Middle School

You are here

E.g., 02/22/2024
Saturday, December 02, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B W 36-4 Fairfield Warriors Thomas 4G-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B W 21-18 Hamilton United Bell 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B L 31-37 Indian Hill Roeder 6B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B L 20-21 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Ziegler 6G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B W 33-20 Mason Nutley 4B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stephen 5B-C W 14-13 West Clermont Garrett 5B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 36-17 Mason Bishop 6B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stoehr 5B-HR W 29-24 New Richmond Pugh 5B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Spaniak 8B-R L 11-66 Milford Hoevener 8B-R completed
Sunday, December 03, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 8-14 Forest Hills Nienaber 5G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B W 17-11 Loveland Brislin 4G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wiener JVB-R L 33-34 Little Miami Mullaney JVB-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis JVG W 26-16 Mason Beebe JVG completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Blackburn JVB-R W 56-14 Mariemont Smyth JVB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tudor JVB-R L 31-53 Milford Thierauf JVB-R completed
Saturday, December 09, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B L 23-24 Indian Hill Smith 4B-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B W 28-18 Harrison Doll 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Stephen 5B-C L 3-29 New Richmond Ducolon 5B-C completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B W 10-7 Mason Elsasser 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 61-18 Talawanda Beissel 6G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B W 35-30 West Clermont Taylor 6B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Clay VB-R W 40-18 Mariemont Cutcher VB-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcdow VB-R L 24-34 Mariemont Vianello VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mahon 7B-R W 31-30 Little Miami Parsons 7B-R completed
Sunday, December 10, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mullaney JVB-R L 20-32 West Clermont Becker JVB-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Bolin 8G L 11-14 Milford Stover 8G completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 4-19 Sycamore Busdeker 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B L 9-21 Mason Rosebrock 4G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 38-15 Kings Bean 6B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B T 32-32 Oak Hills Anderson 6B-B completed
Saturday, December 16, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B L 19-29 Fairfield Warriors O'Toole 4B-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B W 18-13 Mason Coffaro 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B L 4-10 Milford Wojtkiewicz 5G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B L 20-33 Fairfield Warriors McNear Sr 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 41-1 Mariemont Lyons 6G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stephen 5B-C L 14-24 Kilgour Ealy 5B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcdow VB-R L 40-44 Sycamore Freidrich VB-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis JVG L 22-25 Mason Hunt JVG completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Spaniak 8B-R L 24-43 Milford Blaske 8B-R completed
Sunday, December 17, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B W 2-0 Forest Hills Titans Thompson 5B-B

forfeited

01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 19-9 Batavia Meyer 6G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B L 9-13 Harrison Sowder 4G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 26-18 Dater Montessori Camara 6B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stoehr 5B-HR W 20-14 Trailblazers Lee 5B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Clay VB-R L 38-42 Sycamore Ellis VB-R completed
Saturday, January 06, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 5-21 Milford Pawlak 5G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B W 24-20 Loveland Combs 4B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B L 8-12 Kings Nejman 5G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stephen 5B-C L 21-25 Talawanda Ruihley 5B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Crandall 6B-HR W 20-16 Reading VYO Vonder Meulen 6B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stoehr 5B-HR L 11-18 Finneytown Moran 5B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Bolin 8G W 26-15 Waldorf Bowers 8G completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Parsons 7B-R L 18-23 Mason Grimes 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mahon 7B-R L 25-26 Madeira Ghiz 7B-R completed
Sunday, January 07, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B L 30-33 Forest Hills Titans Nelson 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B L 33-34 West Clermont Hollis 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 49-20 Harrison Engelkamp 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B L 3-9 Lebanon Long 4G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C L 26-27 Goshen Perkins 6B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcdow VB-R W 49-31 Milford Kittrell VB-R completed
Saturday, January 13, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 14-26 Princeton Girls Jackson 5G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B L 10-12 Loveland Myers 5G-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Stephen 5B-C L 15-18 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Brinkman 5B-C completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wiener JVB-R W 38-32 Sycamore Maltz JVB-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tudor JVB-R W 27-26 Madeira Wallace JVB-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Blackburn JVB-R W 47-32 Milford Snider JVB-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Grubenhoff 7B-R L 15-28 Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 7B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Greer 8B-R L 11-33 Milford Manning 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Bolin 8G L 7-24 Trailblazers Snyder 8G completed
Sunday, January 14, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 17-27 Oak Hills Braun 5G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B W 28-24 Harrison Thompson 6B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B W 33-30 Springdale Johnson 4B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B W 46-27 Kings Callahan 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 29-18 Goshen Tipton 6G-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 39-34 Terrace Park Scribner 6B-C completed
Saturday, January 20, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B L 9-16 Oak Hills Mahler 5G-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Stephen 5B-C L 20-27 Batavia Biery 5B-C completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Crandall 6B-HR L 19-49 Finneytown Blyberg 6B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stoehr 5B-HR L 18-36 Cincinnati Country Day Sikora 5B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Huber 5G-R W 26-2 Blanchester Daniels 5G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Smith 5B-R L 10-20 Sycamore Ellis 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Rogers 5B-R W 16-15 Mason Kremer 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcdade 4B-HR W 25-15 Hamilton United Zimmers 4B-HR completed
Sunday, January 21, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 8-32 Dews Elite Lady Canes Beck 5GA completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B W 32-25 Mason Minogue 6B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B W 33-14 Oak Hills Keeton 5B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 21-14 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 6G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B W 8-6 Sycamore Meyrose 4G-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 19-18 Kilgour Helvie 6B-C completed
Sunday, January 28, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 20-5 Indian Hill South 6G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B W 24-20 Forest Hills Hyden 4G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 40-22 Indian Hill Hardy 6B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Clay VB-R W 2-0 Milford Austin VB-R

forfeited

03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mullaney JVB-R W 28-14 Indian Hill Holzapfel JVB-R

completed

04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis JVG W 17-15 Mason Patrick JVG completed
Sunday, February 04, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B L 5-12 Harrison Kamm 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B W 14-13 Three Rivers Doogan 4G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 28-22 Lebanon Work 6B-C completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stoehr 5B-HR W 26-20 Oak Hills Tedesco 5B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Clay VB-R vs Mariemont Dexter VB-R

canceled

04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Fox 7B-R L 10-29 Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 7B-R

completed

05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcdow VB-R L 47-49 Madeira O'Reilly VB-R completed
Saturday, February 10, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 5-14 Kings Sweeney 5G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 32-7 West Clermont Ditmore 6G-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B L 21-30 Fairfield Warriors Kelly 5B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B L 20-22 Milford Nichols 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B L 10-12 Lebanon Bedwell 5G-B completed
Saturday, February 17, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wojnicz 5G-A L 15-18 Oak Hills Braun 5G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B L 22-25 Harrison Fette 4B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Nussbaum 6B-B W 39-29 Loveland Schroeder 6B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Fox 5G-B L 10-20 Sycamore Fitzwilson 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Adkins 6G-B W 25-14 Forest Hills Gilliam 6G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Mariemont Vianello VB-R L 39-42 Little Miami Clay VB-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Sycamore Chacon VB-R vs West Clermont Fahey VB-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Indian Hill Tranter VB-R L 34-59 Milford Bell VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Harrison Mullins JVB-R W 51-14 West Clermont Schatzman JVB-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Madeira Wallace JVB-R W 51-32 West Clermont Singleton JVB-R completed
Sunday, February 18, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tudor 4B-B W 30-26 Sycamore Gratsch 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Willis 5B-B W 25-24 Three Rivers Clayton 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dejonckheere 4G-B W 20-12 Loveland Brislin 4G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Stephen 5B-C L 17-20 Ross Hughes 5B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Sprague 6B-C W 32-18 Lebanon Tekulve 6B-C completed
05:00pm Main Gym Milford Mahler JVB-R L 27-33 Madeira Wallace JVB-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Game 5 Winner L 14-44 Harrison Mullins JVB-R completed
Saturday, February 24, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Mcdade 4B-HR vs Oak Hills Kutzleb 4B-HR scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Blanchester Wells 4B-R vs Mason Grabeman 4B-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Oak Hills Bross 4B-HR vs Blanchester Elston 4B-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Wyoming Rec Nolte 4B-HR vs Game 1 Winner scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Terrace Park Fisher 3B-R vs Hamilton United Greene 3B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym New Richmond Kunz 3B-HR vs Oak Hills Weimer 3B-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Game 5 Winner vs Game 4 Winner scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Game 4 Winner vs Harrison Munson 4B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 25, 2024
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Game 2 Winner vs Game 3 Winner scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Game 5 Winner vs Game 4 Winner scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Game 6 Winner vs Game 7 Winner scheduled