Lakota Ridge Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 01/19/2022
Saturday, December 04, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A W 43-16 Princeton Lil Vikes Brockman 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B W 26-20 Sycamore Darbyshire 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B W 20-11 Harrison Biddlestone 4G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B L 15-25 Mariemont Vianello 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 7B-R W 22-21 Sycamore Rentschler 7B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Codling 7B-HR L 13-40 Mason Elegeer 7B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Frazier 8B-R L 27-43 White Oak Marengo 8B-R completed
Sunday, December 05, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Belivanakis VG L 27-32 Sycamore Lockwood VG completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cheatham 8B-R W 65-18 White Oak Bock 8B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 7B-R L 21-28 Mason Gallimore 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morrison 8B-R L 21-22 Lakota Thunderbirds Mills 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dixon 3B-R W 23-5 Kings Garvin 3B-R completed
Saturday, December 11, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A W 20-10 Oak Hills Dwyer 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B W 23-16 Mason Migut 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B W 15-4 Forest Hills Miller 4G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B L 5-11 Forest Hills Bottoms 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 7B-R W 43-20 Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 7B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Balog 6B-R W 36-7 Kings Ritter 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cheatham 8B-R W 29-26 White Oak Marengo 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mills 8B-R L 31-32 Mason Hicks 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 7B-R L 8-49 Mason Benne 7B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 8B-R W 34-20 Lakota Thunderbirds Frazier 8B-R completed
Sunday, December 12, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A W 22-19 Lebanon Schmenk 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wagner 4B-R L 17-28 Lebanon Callahan 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Moster 4G-R W 16-8 Sycamore Mcallister 4G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rivinius 4B-R L 14-21 Lebanon Bush 4B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lallathin 4G-R W 11-7 Lakota Thunderbirds Corpuz 4G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dixon 3B-R W 23-8 Lakota Thunderbirds Mcwilliams 3B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 3B-R L 12-22 Lebanon Jacobs 3B-R completed
Saturday, December 18, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Clark 3G-A W 18-5 Little Miami Wojnicz 3G-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B L 32-38 West Clermont Oliver 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B L 4-13 Loveland Koors 4G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B L 9-21 Indian Hill Drost 5G-B completed
Sunday, December 19, 2021
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Frazier 8B-R L 38-69 Mason Leichman 8B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 7B-R W 34-24 Lebanon Feldmeyer 7B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morrison 8B-R L 19-48 Mason Synan 8B-R completed
Saturday, January 08, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Clark 3G-A L 14-16 Oak Hills Braun 3G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-A W 39-36 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Winland 7B-R W 35-20 Little Miami Mitchell 7B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 7B-R L 13-22 Little Miami Arnholt 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mills 8B-R L 20-29 Lebanon Wilkey 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Codling 7B-HR L 16-28 Little Miami Hamm 7B-HR completed
Sunday, January 09, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A W 36-21 Kings Titler 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B W 19-11 Lakota Shock Thrash 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dixon 3B-R L 11-20 Lebanon Meyer 3B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mcwilliams 3B-R W 10-9 Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 3B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Belivanakis VG W 2-0 Milford Gormley VG

forfeited

05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Crosley JVG L 12-18 Mason Vordemesche JVG completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cheatham 8B-R W 54-27 Sharonville Maloney 8B-R completed
Sunday, January 16, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 7B-R W 47-11 Mason Gallimore 7B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Codling 7B-HR L 8-39 Oak Hills Weisker 7B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Frazier 8B-R L 18-34 Lakota Thunderbirds Cheatham 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 7B-R W 45-29 Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 7B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 8B-R L 35-38 White Oak Bock 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 7B-R L 25-33 Cincinnati Hawks Rude 7B-R completed
Saturday, January 22, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Clark 3G-A vs Lebanon Bedwell 3G-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B vs Ross Cornelius 5B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B vs Lebanon Martin 4G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 8B-R vs Glendale Curtis 8B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Frazier 8B-R vs Sharonville Maloney 8B-R

postponed

02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morrison 8B-R vs Little Miami Sontag 8B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Winland 7B-R vs Mason Smith 7B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A vs Mason Schatzel 5B-A

rescheduled

Sunday, January 23, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Clark 3G-A vs Forest Hills Nienaber 3G-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B vs Sycamore Nowicki 5G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Crosley JVG vs Milford Morlock JVG scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cheatham 8B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 8B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Belivanakis VG vs Evendale Good VG scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mills 8B-R vs Little Miami Ingram 8B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, January 29, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A vs Goshen Hadley 5B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B vs Kings Poggi 5B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B vs Oak Hills Hageman 4G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 5B-R vs Mason Moran 5B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Marlow 6G-R vs Kings Davis 6G-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 7B-R vs Little Miami Arnholt 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flowers 4B-R vs Lebanon Callahan 4B-R

postponed

Sunday, January 30, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 7B-R vs Little Miami Arnholt 7B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Codling 7B-HR vs Mason Elegeer 7B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 7B-R vs Mason Benne 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mills 8B-R vs Mason Chang 8B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morrison 8B-R vs Mason Beyke 8B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 8B-R vs Sharonville Maloney 8B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Winland 7B-R vs Cincinnati Hawks Rude 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 05, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B vs Milford Ferguson 5B-B scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B vs Goshen Martin 4G-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Clark 3G-A vs Kings Sweeney 3G-A scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Clark 5G-HR vs Oak Hills Easley 5G-HR scheduled
Sunday, February 06, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A vs Sycamore Hill 5B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Belivanakis VG vs Mason Tavella VG

rescheduled

02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Crosley JVG vs Indian Hill Cady JVG scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Frazier 8B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 8B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 7B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 7B-R vs Mason Janzen 7B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Winland 7B-R vs Sycamore Rentschler 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 12, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Clark 3G-A vs Goshen Purdon 3G-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B vs Little Miami Saums 5B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B vs Fairfield Warriors Booker 4G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B vs Ross Thompson 5G-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Crosley JVG vs Milford Barger JVG scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 7B-R vs Little Miami Mitchell 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 8B-R vs White Oak Marengo 8B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 13, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A vs Lakota Shock Johnston 5B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Corpuz 4G-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Lallathin 4G-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sagraves 3B-R vs Cincinnati Christian Dwyer 3B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Winland 7B-R vs Mason Janzen 7B-R

scheduled

Saturday, February 19, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Clark 3G-A vs Fairfield Warriors Partridge 3G-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 5B-B vs Harrison Ewing 5B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Demonge 4G-B vs Harrison Biddlestone 4G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B vs Talawanda Stapleton 5G-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mills 3B-HR vs Oak Hills Lockwood 3B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 20, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Loomis 5B-A vs Milford Smith 5B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 5G-B vs Three Rivers Wilson 5G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dixon 3B-R vs Kings Robinson 3B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 3B-R vs Lebanon Kollman 3B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jenkins 4B-R vs Lebanon Bush 4B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dunn 3B-R vs Lebanon Meyer 3B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edmondson 5G-R vs Cincinnati Christian Katz 5G-R

rescheduled