Hopewell Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 12/09/2022
Saturday, December 03, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 6B-R W 29-8 Lakota Thunderbirds Foltz 6B-R

completed

11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fletcher 5G-HR L 15-17 Three Rivers Fahey 5G-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Boafo 4B-R W 37-18 Mason Ritchie 4B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pond 4B-R W 23-13 Mason Dalic 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 4B-R L 4-17 Lakota Thunderbirds Sagraves 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gajewski 6B-R L 23-31 Lebanon Hartung 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Donaldson 8B-R L 28-32 Little Miami Bowling 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 7B-R L 0-2 Mason Ruston 7B-R

forfeited

Sunday, December 04, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Roth VG L 18-38 Mason Evans VG completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 8B-R L 0-2 Mason Hellmann 8B-R

forfeited

02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sheppard 8B-R L 30-37 Sharonville Soots 8B-R completed
Sunday, December 11, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Epure 3G-R vs Little Miami Tenhover 3G-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R vs Cincinnati Classical Acad Martin 6B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Little Miami Williams 5G-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 6G-B vs Lebanon Gray 6G-B scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Oak Hills Grey 6B-B scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blue 7B-R vs Little Miami Johnson 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, December 17, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Beck 5G-R vs Wyoming BA Bornholdt 5G-R scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wagner 5G-R vs Little Miami Plaatje 5G-R scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fletcher 5G-HR vs Ross Van Winkle 5G-HR scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 4B-R vs Kings Rice 4B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 4B-R vs Wyoming Rec Kiefaber 4B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sheppard 8B-R vs Hamilton United Miller 8B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 7B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pond 4B-R vs Lebanon Evans 4B-R scheduled
Sunday, December 18, 2022
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 6B-R vs Lebanon Denry 6B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keuler 3B-R vs Lebanon Rahe 3B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Boafo 4B-R vs Lebanon Evans 4B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Piotrowski 3G-R vs Lebanon Sands 3G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pond 4B-R vs Little Miami Austin 4B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Nathan 3G-R vs Lebanon Eager 3G-R scheduled
Sunday, January 08, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 8B-R vs Little Miami Bowling 8B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Blue 7B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 7B-R vs Mason Woods 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 8B-R vs Mason Lawson 8B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Roth VG vs Mason Harter VG scheduled
Saturday, January 14, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 6B-R vs Kings Livingston 6B-R scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wagner 5G-R vs Mason Karras 5G-R scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fletcher 5G-HR vs Oak Hills Bates 5G-HR scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pond 4B-R vs Lebanon Chamberlain 4B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sagraves 4B-R vs Cincinnati Classical Acad Stoehr 4B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 4B-R vs Kings Fread 4B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 15, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pond 4B-R vs Mason Styrcula 4B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Carroll 3B-R vs Goshen Steinmetz 3B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sheppard 8B-R vs Mason Lawson 8B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R vs Hamilton United Denton 7B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Reinhart 4G-R vs Lebanon Kemp 4G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan 8B-R vs Mason Elegeer 8B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McGlothin 7G vs Harrison Wright 7G scheduled
Saturday, January 21, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Sketch 3G-A vs Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Kirkpatrick 3G-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Meyer 4G-A vs Goshen Purdon 4G-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Burger 5B-R vs Mason Horan 5B-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rivinius 5B-R vs Little Miami Walter 5B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Traylor 5B-R vs Sycamore Queen 5B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R vs Lebanon Denry 6B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Arhin 6G-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Edmondson 6G-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Kidd 6G-HR vs Ross Sawyers 6G-HR scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 7B-R vs Mason Orr 7B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brostad 5B-R vs Wyoming Rec Mcmenamin 5B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 22, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Roth VG vs West Clermont Ritter VG scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sheppard 8B-R vs Reading VYO Cox 8B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 8B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 8B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blue 7B-R vs Lebanon Matthews 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, January 28, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Kirkpatrick 3G-A vs Lebanon Long 3G-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Sketch 3G-A vs Goshen Hornsby 3G-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Willis 5G-B vs Mariemont Lyons 5G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs Ross Shea 6B-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 6B-R vs Mason Styrcula 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flowers 5B-HR vs CHCA Gockerman 5B-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fletcher 5G-HR vs Talawanda Brechin 5G-HR scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Long 5B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Rivinius 5B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wagner 5B-R vs Mason Horan 5B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 29, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barrett 3B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Mullins 3B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gille 4B-R vs Lebanon Chamberlain 4B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 4B-R vs Lebanon Mathis 4B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rivinius 5B-R vs Cincinnati Christian Rowland 5B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Boesken 7B-R vs Mason Woods 7B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 7B-R vs Mason Charlton 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 04, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Fox 6B-A vs Mason Schatzel 6B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Buhrlage 5B-B vs Indian Hill Roeder 5B-B scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Jarmon 6B-B vs White Oak Roberts 6B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Boesken 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 7B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gajewski 6B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Wheeler 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Foltz 6B-R vs Lebanon Denry 6B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 05, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Taylor 3G-R vs Little Miami Tenhover 3G-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mullins 3B-R vs Mason Hillman 3B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 8B-R vs Mason Janzen 8B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Roth VG vs Milford Gormley VG scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blue 7B-R vs Mason Chabot 7B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Boesken 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 11, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 8B-R vs Lebanon Giordullo 8B-R scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hartman 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blue 7B-R vs Lebanon Dortch 7B-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R vs Finneytown Moran 6B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 12, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 6B-R vs Lebanon Hartung 6B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wargo 4B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Pond 4B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Epure 3G-R vs Lebanon Sands 3G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stowe 4G-R vs Kings Kiehl 4G-R scheduled
Sunday, February 19, 2023
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Burger 3B-R vs Little Miami Mcdade 3B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 4B-R vs Cincinnati Christian Bostrom 4B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Taylor 3G-R vs Sharonville Baczyk 3G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pond 4B-R vs Little Miami Austin 4B-R scheduled