Plains Junior High

You are here

E.g., 01/21/2020
Saturday, November 09, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Byrd 3B-R vs Lebanon Stidham 3B-R completed
02:30pm Main Gym Milford Payton 3B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Reifsteck 3B-R completed
03:30pm Main Gym Terrace Park Schumacher 3B-R vs Batavia Byrd 3B-R completed
04:30pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 3B-R vs Lebanon Hartung 3B-R completed
05:30pm Main Gym Oak Hills Wellendorf 3B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Reifsteck 3B-R completed
06:30pm Main Gym Terrace Park Schumacher 3B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 3B-R completed
Sunday, November 10, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lebanon Hartung 3B-R vs Lebanon Stidham 3B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lebanon Stidham 3B-R vs Terrace Park Schumacher 3B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 3B-R vs Batavia Byrd 3B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lebanon Hartung 3B-R vs Terrace Park Schumacher 3B-R completed
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brantley Sr. 6B-R L 29-36 Hamilton Southern 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B L 10-28 Harrison Ewing 3B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A W 29-5 Lakota Shock Luther 3B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A W 24-8 Kings Peters 4G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cole 6B-R W 28-18 Mason Mcnew 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 4B-HR W 30-6 Summit Country Day Roebel 4B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR W 41-9 Little Miami Pennycuff 6B-HR completed
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A W 12-8 Anderson Lewis 3G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR L 15-33 Talawanda Reynolds 5B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A W 41-14 Goshen Hadley 4B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B W 23-16 Mariemont Spreen 4B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6G-R W 24-14 Fairfield Warriors Moffett 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 6B-R W 19-11 Lebanon Maloney 6B-R completed
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:30pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan Jason 5B-R W 18-15 Mason Janzen 5B-R completed
03:30pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B W 45-2 BTW Boyd 3B-B completed
04:30pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brehm 3G-R L 8-11 Wyoming Berkemeyer 3G-R completed
05:30pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A W 30-23 Little Miami Trimble 3B-A completed
06:30pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 5B-R W 16-15 Cincinnati Christian Smith 5B-R

completed

Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B W 26-23 Goshen Hadley 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A W 37-23 Sycamore Danner 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A W 16-7 Little Miami Green 4G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Ferrell 5B-R W 31-13 Hamilton Hibbard 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A W 18-16 Lebanon Chivington 3G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVB-R L 24-54 Kings Hodges JVB-R completed
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 8B-R W 26-23 Lakota Thunderbirds Rumping 8B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Villarroya 8B-R W 41-9 Little Miami Spencer 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McCain 7G L 10-22 Waldorf Thomas 7G completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 8B-R W 53-18 Mason Prince 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 7G W 20-8 West Clermont Ferone 7G completed
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B L 18-19 Edgewood Reece 3B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A L 21-24 Sycamore Christerson 4G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 7B-R W 29-12 Mason Cravens 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Thorner JVG L 12-28 Loveland Massey JVG completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B L 15-19 Sycamore Hott 4B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 7G W 25-10 Indian Hill Rose 7G completed
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Tillery 6B-R L 21-36 Mason Leichman 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cole 6B-R W 32-20 Mason Shukla 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brantley Sr. 6B-R vs Springdale Svach 6B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A W 43-18 Lakota Shock Ewers 3B-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A W 44-21 Indian Hill Hayden 4B-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A W 21-14 Lebanon Chivington 3G-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B L 22-23 Cincinnati Christian Percy 3B-B

completed

Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B W 21-19 West Clermont Oliver 3B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A W 13-10 Goshen Gray 3G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 5B-R W 17-13 Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A W 26-15 Sycamore Eagan 3B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR W 36-33 White Oak Behrle 6B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R W 44-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Usrey 7B-R completed
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A W 36-19 Ross Voegele 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A L 12-15 Fairfield Warriors Halsey 4G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B W 35-17 Little Miami Grubenhoff 4B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 8B-R L 26-44 Springdale Bailey 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 8B-R L 21-24 Little Miami Wing 8B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King 7B-R W 28-22 Sycamore Hoge 7B-R completed
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Glover JVB-R W 45-35 Lakota Thunderbirds Hurst JVB-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peters JVB-R L 23-38 Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo JVB-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Vass JVB-R W 29-11 Loveland Hanson JVB-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR W 24-15 Monfort Heights Wullenweber JVB-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Kholodov 7B-R W 37-34 Mason Cravens 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 7G W 32-5 Milford Gilkison 7G completed
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A vs Milford Kirby 3B-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A vs Lakota Shock Coles 4B-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B vs Hamilton Mahon 3B-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 8B-R vs Kings Kwiatkowski 8B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVB-R vs Little Miami Hoffer JVB-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Usrey 7B-R vs Sharonville Jett 7B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brehm 3G-R vs Lebanon Bradley 3G-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A vs Kings Sills 4B-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A vs Indian Hill Harris 4G-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B vs Lebanon Nienaber 4B-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Scherzinger 5G-R vs Finneytown Mackzum 5G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 3G-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson 3G-R scheduled
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A vs Ross Cornelius 3B-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A vs Anderson Bottoms 3G-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B vs Sycamore Darbyshire 3B-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stephens 4G-R vs Little Miami Jones 4G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mahaffey 5G-R vs Kings Knights (Spencer) scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 5B-R vs Mason Holman 5B-R scheduled
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rumping 8B-R vs Little Miami Spencer 8B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A vs Hamilton Robertson 4B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A vs Milford Norsworthy 4G-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B vs Kings Eckstein 4B-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pitman VB-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Swinney VB-R scheduled
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 7G vs Milford Kirk 7G scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King 7B-R vs Lebanon Beavon 7B-R scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rumping 8B-R vs Little Miami Wing 8B-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Villarroya 8B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 8B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Loveland Miller JVB-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Peters JVB-R

scheduled

Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A vs Anderson Lewis 3G-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B vs Cincinnati Christian Percy 3B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R vs Mayerson Creemer 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B vs Edgewood Sexton 4B-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wilson Amanda 4G-R vs Lebanon Kirchner 4G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson Paul 5B-HR vs Oak Hills Shaw 5B-HR scheduled
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A vs Lebanon Sands 5B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A vs Oak Hills Sweet 5B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B vs Loveland King 4B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B vs Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B vs Goshen Steele 5G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A vs Milford Shuluga 4B-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Thorner JVG vs Kings Skerl JVG scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 7B-R vs Lebanon Langdon 7B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Kholodov 7B-R vs Little Miami Harris 7B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 7B-R vs Mason Caimano 7B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A vs Loveland Stidham 6B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B vs Little Miami Haushalter 3B-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A vs Fairfield Warriors Conner 3B-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A vs Little Miami Green 4G-A scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A vs Loveland Waple 5G-A scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hurst JVB-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVB-R scheduled
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B vs Oak Hills Spille 4B-B scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A vs Fairfield Warriors Jarrett 3G-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B vs Harrison Ewing 3B-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A vs Lakota Shock Purnhagen 4B-A scheduled
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B vs Anderson Lunn 5G-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A vs Madeira Mobley 6B-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6G-R vs Mason Ghiloni 6G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A vs Sycamore Christerson 4G-A scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A vs Milford Kirby 3B-A

rescheduled

04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stamper 3B-B vs BTW Boyd 3B-B

canceled