Member Organizations

You are here

In order to cut down on spam for our member communities, you must have an account on our web site in order to email coordinators through this page.

Anderson Township Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Melissa Luckey Coordinator

Batavia Community Recreation League

Name Organization Role(s)
Valerie Klopfstein Program Coordinator

Blanchester Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Barbara Deemer Coordinator

Cincinnati Christian School

Name Organization Role(s)
Jack Booth Coordinator
Jim McQuiddy Basketball Coordinator

Cincinnati Country Day School

Name Organization Role(s)
Isaac Gorman Youth Sports Coordinator

Deer Park Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Randy Bucker Program Coordinator

Edgewood Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Deannah Reece Coordinator

Evendale Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Kristen Maiden Recreation Department Coordinator

FAA Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Chevy Harris Program Coordinator

Fairfield Warriors

Name Organization Role(s)
Ken Booker Coordinator
Amanda Conner Coordinator

Fairview-Clifton School

Name Organization Role(s)
Cindy Oakenfull Coordinator

Forest Hills Lady Hawks

Name Organization Role(s)
Dave Brandon Girls Coordinator
Dave Lunn Girls Coordinator

Glendale Youth Sports

Name Organization Role(s)
Chris Curtis President
Jennifer Schmahl Vice President

Goshen Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Chris Moore Boys Coordinator
Jerry Settelmayer President
Nick Spreen Girls Coordinator

Grandview SC

Name Organization Role(s)
Josh Bowling Coordinator

Hamilton Blue Stars Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Amy Getz Vice President

Harrison Community Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Nichole Doolan HS Coordinator, Gym Scheduler
Jen Turner President, Boys and Girls Coordinator

Indian Hill Recreation Commission

Name Organization Role(s)
Jack Alley IHRC Coordinator
Brian Shaw Program Coordinator

Kilgour School

Name Organization Role(s)
Jason Wehby Basketball Coordinator

Kings Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Nate Bradds Past President - Board Member
Phil Poggi Vice President
Mike Wiery President

Lakota Shock

Name Organization Role(s)
Chad Rupp

Lakota Thunderbird Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Kathy Steen Scheduling Coordinator

Lebanon Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Dave Mueller President
Mike Sako Boys Coordinator
Travis Sands Athletic Director
Brad Work President

Little Miami Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Kurt Dooley Gym Scheduler
Tom Hicks Program Coordinator

Loveland Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Matt Braun League Liason
Jeff Dippold League Liason
Karen Murray President

Madeira Recreational Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Mike Prus Program Coordinator

Mariemont Rec Association Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Jeff Finke Coordinator
Kevin Frye Assistant Commissioner
Eddie Hill Coordinator

Mason Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Nick Beattie Mason Community Center
Laura Davis Athletic Coordinator
Doug Nurre Vice President, Scheduler
Lauren Wentz Mason Community Center
Ryan Woods President

Mayerson JCC

Name Organization Role(s)
Mike Creemer Director of Sports and Rec

Mercy Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Patty Normile Principal

Miami Valley Christian Academy

Name Organization Role(s)
Matt Blandin Athletic Director
Kelly Eastman Assistant Athletic Director

Milford Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Melissa Disher Coordinator
Jeff Lambdin Vice President
Kyle Norsworthy President
Grant Slusher League Rep

Monfort Heights Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Mike Casagrande Basketball Coordinator

Mt. Lookout Hoops

Name Organization Role(s)
Michael Barron Coordinator

New Richmond Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Michael Ducolon President
Andrew Krites League Representative

North Avondale Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Will Lundstrom Coordinator

Norwood Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Josh McCarthy Coordinator
Tonya Woodruff Coordinator

Oak Hills Youth Athletics

Name Organization Role(s)
Dave Dissinger Girls Athletic Coordinator
Bruce Jones Athletic Director
Tom Price Boys Athletic Coordinator
Tiffany Roman 7th-8th Boys, 7th-12th Girls Assistant Coordinator

Pleasant Ridge Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Marissa Albright Coordinator
Brooks Posta Coordinator

Princeton Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Tiffany Stewart Coordinator

Reading VYO

Name Organization Role(s)
Bob Estep Vice President, Boys Basketball Coordinator

Rockwern Academy

Name Organization Role(s)
Patty Smith Athletic Director

Ross Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Brad Voegele Boys Coordinator

Sands Montessori

Name Organization Role(s)
Jesse Dunbar Basketball Coordinator
Chris Vockell Basketball Coordinator

Seven Hills School

Name Organization Role(s)
Amy Ilg Athletic Department Admin
Roger Schnirring Middle School Coordinator
Rob Starkey Lotspeich Coordinator

Sharonville Youth Organization

Name Organization Role(s)
Michael Blomer Gym Scheduler
Matt Ehlerding Coordinator
Val McDonough President
Aaron Tiplady Gym Scheduler
Chris Williams 7th-12th Basketball Coordinator

Spartan Warriors

Name Organization Role(s)
Gary Pottebaum Coordinator

Springdale Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
John Wagner Recreation Program Coordinator

Sycamore Athletic Club Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Brittany Christerson Girls Select Coordinator
Greg Cole Girls 4th-6th Grade Rec Coordinator
Sheldon Ellis 7th-8th Grade Coordinator
Jason Frischer Boys Select Coordinator
Eric Goedde Boys Rec Coordinator
Brandon James Co-President
Ali Margello Webmaster
Phil Minar Boys Select Coordinator
Pete Sayles Boys 4th-6th Grade Rec Coordinator
Perry Seal Facilities Coordinator
Dawn Thaman 9th-12th Grade Coordinator

Talawanda Braves Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Jason Reynolds Boys Coordinator
Amanda VanGorden Girls Coordinator

Terrace Park Rec Commission Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Eric Brown Coordinator
Adam Merten Basketball Coordinator

Three Rivers Community Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Brent Daniels Coordinator
Tricia Franke Basketball Coordinator

Waldorf School

Name Organization Role(s)
Joe Thomas Program Coordinator

West Clermont Youth Basketball Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Bradley Riffle Vice President, Select Program Coordinator
Nicole Rue Co-Vice President
Michelle Trainor President, Rec Program Coordinator

White Oak Athletic Club

Name Organization Role(s)
Scott Gaviglia Basketball Coordinator

Williamsburg Junior Athletic Association

Name Organization Role(s)
Jeff Cummins VP of Basketball

Wyoming Youth Basketball

Name Organization Role(s)
Bryan Hill Coordinator