Little Miami Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 07/09/2020
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A L 34-38 Kings Nurre 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B L 18-37 Loveland Bebout 6B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B W 19-4 Lebanon Work 5G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Berling 6B-R W 34-12 Lebanon Maloney 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Martin VB-R L 27-31 Little Miami Dozier VB-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Snelling VG W 2-0 Mason Mordino VG

forfeited

03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Grubenhoff 7B-HR W 28-22 Milford Hjelmeng 7B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcguinness 8B-R W 27-24 Indian Hill Hindman 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Socha JVB-R W 38-34 Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVB-R completed
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A W 32-25 Mason Layton 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 23-36 Hamilton Harden 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 29-20 Sycamore Kremp 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dozier VB-R W 42-31 Kings Wendel VB-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tucker VB-R W 48-31 Milford Bauer VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Spicer 7G W 30-2 Mayerson Bailey 7G completed
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wilkerson 6G-R W 19-6 Fairfield Warriors Daniels 6G-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Hartings 6G-R W 22-17 Lebanon Kohlhorst 6G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B W 24-18 Ross Schaefer 5G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B W 30-29 Fairfield Warriors Back 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A W 50-32 Sycamore Kahn 6B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Harris 7B-R L 19-32 Lebanon Langdon 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Reynolds 7B-R L 23-27 Lakota Thunderbirds King 7B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Martin VB-R W 58-36 Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Grubenhoff 7B-HR W 40-18 Mason Hartsock 7B-HR completed
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A W 23-13 Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 9-29 Sycamore Farquhar 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 38-18 Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dozier VB-R L 39-56 Kings Henderson VB-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Snelling VG W 16-15 Mason Heckler VG completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hoffer JVB-R L 18-45 Kings Harris JVB-R completed
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A W 43-33 Fairfield Warriors Cunningham 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B L 38-41 Milford Blaske 6B-B completed
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Berling 6B-R W 37-23 Lebanon Smith 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A W 36-33 Kings Bradds 5B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B L 26-28 Hamilton Sparrow 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tucker VB-R W 45-29 Goshen Daniels VB-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Socha JVB-R L 29-69 Kings Hodges JVB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hoffer JVB-R L 20-47 Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR completed
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A L 26-47 Mason Cooper 6B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 21-32 Kings Robinson 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Reynolds 7B-R W 30-14 Sycamore Geary 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcguinness 8B-R L 26-35 Mariemont Zawaly 8B-R completed
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B W 26-8 Anderson Lunn 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B L 15-23 Kings Hawkins 6B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 23-13 Milford Wead 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A W 31-26 Fairfield Warriors Davids 5B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Martin VB-R W 54-36 Lakota Thunderbirds Pitman VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tucker VB-R W 40-32 Milford Bell VB-R completed
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wing 8B-R L 32-36 Mason Hammond 8B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 19-30 Ross Jackson 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A W 34-23 Goshen Settelmayer 6B-A completed
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Berling 6B-R L 20-30 Lebanon Pelletier 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hartings 6G-R L 15-18 Lebanon Wilkus 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B L 23-39 Hamilton Brann 6B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Snelling VG L 24-30 Lakota Thunderbirds Butts VG completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hoffer JVB-R L 8-28 Lakota Thunderbirds Edwards JVB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Harris 7B-R L 13-38 Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 7B-R completed
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A W 36-25 Oak Hills Sweet 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A W 51-48 West Clermont Thompson 6B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 9-37 Milford Lambdin 5B-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 28-26 Mariemont Spreen 6G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B W 20-9 Mason Huffman 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Mcguinness 8B-R L 20-44 Sycamore Gordon 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Spicer 7G L 10-23 West Clermont Ferone 7G completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Reynolds 7B-R W 41-30 Kings Skerl 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wing 8B-R L 23-41 Kings Dick 8B-R completed
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A L 21-27 Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B L 19-42 Edgewood Smith 6B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Tucker VB-R T 0-0 Loveland Wolf VB-R

forfeited

03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Martin VB-R W 40-27 Kings Eads VB-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dozier VB-R W 49-40 Lakota Thunderbirds Pitman VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Socha JVB-R W 28-21 Kings Lahni JVB-R completed
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A L 33-45 Lebanon Sako 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 16-28 Lakota Shock O'Brien 5B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B W 16-12 Terrace Park Senes 5G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B L 23-37 Loveland Schmidt 6G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hartings 6G-R W 18-12 Mason Hartley 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Berling 6B-R W 32-15 Mason Wilson 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wilkerson 6G-R W 16-4 Kings Meshesha 6G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 19-34 Kings Fink 5B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hoffer JVB-R L 14-24 Lakota Thunderbirds Hurst JVB-R completed
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A L 23-32 Loveland Dillon 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B W 18-17 Harrison Hrnyak 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B L 24-38 Indian Hill Harris 6B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 22-17 Lebanon Buskirk 6G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Snelling VG L 19-22 Kings Pratt VG completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Harris 7B-R L 21-35 Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 7B-R completed
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A L 30-49 Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A W 47-44 Sycamore Kahn 6B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 21-39 Edgewood Eliason 5B-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 27-19 Williamsburg Jones 6G-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wilkerson 6G-R W 14-9 Mason Hartley 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Dozier VB-R W 39-37 Kings Eads VB-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Harris 7B-R L 23-44 Lakota Shock Luers 7B-R completed
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Little Miami Williams 6B-A W 41-35 Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B W 34-25 Lakota Shock Reinhart 6B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Little Miami Wing 8B-R L 31-33 Mason Drury 8B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Brown 4B-HR W 24-22 Summit Country Day Cox 4B-HR

completed

01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami McCollister 5G-R L 10-21 Lakota Thunderbirds Fritsch 5G-R

completed

Sunday, February 16, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A W 32-13 New Richmond Young 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B W 22-5 Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 36-19 Harrison Turner 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 15-33 Mason Hutzelman 5B-B completed
04:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Snelling VG vs Wyoming Draper VG scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Socha JVB-R W 32-31 Lakota Thunderbirds Woodcock JVB-R completed
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Smith 6B-B L 25-45 Mariemont Maier 6B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Cherry 5B-A W 38-12 Indian Hill Fitzgerald 5B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Goodhart 6G-B W 35-12 Kings Richardson 6G-B completed
Saturday, February 29, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Kings Robinson 5B-B W 22-21 Mariemont Tully 5B-B completed
10:00am Main Gym Milford Lewis 6G-R W 13-9 Kings Howes 6G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Vinsant 6G-R vs Three Rivers Stock 6G-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Easterling 6G-R W 33-13 Blanchester Bess 6G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock O'Brien 5B-B W 34-29 Fairfield Warriors Bembry 5B-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Reading VYO Cox 5B-R L 21-35 Oak Hills Getz 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Little Miami Hicks 5B-B L 23-31 Monfort Heights Pfaffinger 5B-C completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Easterling 6G-R W 15-7 Milford Lewis 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A W 25-21 Milford Shuluga 4B-A completed