Liberty Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 01/21/2020
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 5B-R W 27-12 Cincinnati Christian Smith 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mahaffey 5G-R W 24-10 Little Miami McCollister 5G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 6B-HR L 21-26 Sands Appino 6B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Easterling 6G-R L 14-21 Lebanon Kohlhorst 6G-R completed
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R W 24-21 Wyoming Israel 7B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Usrey 7B-R L 12-38 Mayerson Creemer 7B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King 7B-R W 25-21 Kings Titus 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R W 27-21 Mason Kendall 8B-R completed
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Polacheck 4B-R W 22-8 Mason Harter 4B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 4B-R W 20-14 Sycamore Mahoney 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stephens 4G-R W 12-6 Lebanon Kirchner 4G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wampler 4G-R L 10-12 Blanchester Vance 4G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 5B-R W 19-17 Little Miami Barnes 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bullock 4B-R W 31-11 Mason Chabot 4B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Adal 4B-R W 20-18 Little Miami Sukup 4B-R completed
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Addison VB-R L 20-39 Wyoming Woodrow-Wilson VB-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hurst JVB-R W 29-25 Little Miami Socha JVB-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Woodcock JVB-R L 10-44 Lakota Thunderbirds Glover JVB-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edwards JVB-R W 29-22 Kings Lahni JVB-R completed
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B L 15-17 Terrace Park Senes 5G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 6B-R L 14-29 Little Miami Harris 6B-R

completed

01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King 7B-R L 25-31 Mason Hartsock 7B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 8B-R L 16-19 Lebanon Coates 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 8B-R W 16-15 Mason Kendall 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rumping 8B-R L 21-25 Mason Dalton 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 7B-R W 37-31 Lakota Thunderbirds Kholodov 7B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 8B-R L 14-38 St. Joseph Dukes 8B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Butts VG W 47-33 Evendale Petersman VG

completed

Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson JVB-R W 47-30 Loveland Miller JVB-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo JVB-R L 29-36 Loveland Hanson JVB-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR W 38-17 Little Miami Socha JVB-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Villarroya 8B-R L 39-48 Kings Dick 8B-R completed
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR W 29-25 Little Miami Pennycuff 6B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 6B-HR W 38-14 Batavia Copenhaver 6B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Clark DeShon 6B-R W 16-14 Ross Bauknecht 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Easterling 6G-R L 8-13 Little Miami Wilkerson 6G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McCain 7G L 8-22 Little Miami Spicer 7G completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R L 20-41 Springdale Frechette 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Usrey 7B-R L 11-46 Lakota Thunderbirds Newman 7B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R W 37-19 Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 8B-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Villarroya 8B-R W 38-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Rumping 8B-R completed
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Ripperger VB-R W 40-29 Kings Lawson VB-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pitman VB-R W 57-45 Kings Henderson VB-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager VB-R W 44-30 Lakota Thunderbirds Addison VB-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Woodcock JVB-R L 21-45 Lakota Thunderbirds McElhaney JVB-R completed
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson JVB-R vs Sharonville Morris JVB-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR vs Sycamore Ferguson JVB-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Thorner JVG vs Mason Waters JVG scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Kholodov 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 7B-R vs Kings Turner 7B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR vs Sycamore Nordin 6B-HR

rescheduled

05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rumping 8B-R vs Mason Hammond 8B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Newman 7B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Webster 7B-R scheduled
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McElhaney JVB-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Glover JVB-R scheduled
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King 7B-R vs Mason Neuhaus 7B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edwards JVB-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Woodcock JVB-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hurst JVB-R vs Kings Harris JVB-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 8B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 3G-R vs Little Miami Wojnicz 3G-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Scherzinger 5G-R vs Kings Cain 5G-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR vs Little Miami Hamm 5B-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 5B-HR vs Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson Paul 5B-HR scheduled
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 6B-R vs Mason Mattingley 6B-R scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 6B-HR vs MVCA Merling 6B-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Horn 4B-A vs Loveland Denman 4B-A scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A vs Lebanon Schmenk 3B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Pate 4G-A vs Kings Peters 4G-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B vs Ross Schaefer 5G-B scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Clark DeShon 6B-R vs Finneytown Robinson 6B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson JVB-R vs Kings Lynch JVB-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swinney VB-R vs Kings Witter VB-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Newman 7B-R vs Wyoming Israel 7B-R scheduled
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Usrey 7B-R vs Wyoming Hoffman 7B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 8B-R vs Sharonville Rucker 8B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R vs Kings Kwiatkowski 8B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 7B-R vs Kings Voegele 7B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 7B-R vs Kings Turner 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Scherzinger 5G-R vs Mason Patrick 5G-R scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Mahaffey 5G-R vs Mason Engen 5G-R scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6G-R vs Kings Howes 6G-R scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR vs Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Tillery 6B-R vs Lebanon Pelletier 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 6B-HR vs Mason Buckley 6B-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brantley Sr. 6B-R vs Ross Bauknecht 6B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Easterling 6G-R vs Kings Meshesha 6G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Butts VG vs Kings Pratt VG scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McElhaney JVB-R vs Little Miami Hoffer JVB-R scheduled
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo JVB-R vs Kings Lynch JVB-R scheduled