Liberty Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 06/26/2019
Saturday, December 01, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Thompson 5B-R W 30-5 Little Miami Hirschauer 5B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stamper 6B-R W 41-11 Lakota Thunderbirds Lafevers 6B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hess 6B-R L 17-23 Kings Fortner 6B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King K 6B-R L 19-25 Lebanon Franciscus 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 6B-R W 18-12 Sharonville Williams 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 6B-R W 28-13 Ross Gettler 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 6G-R W 22-2 Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 6G-R W 36-12 Kings Beckstedt 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R W 24-16 Little Miami Morris 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bullock 7B-R W 27-6 Wyoming Madden 7B-R completed
Saturday, December 08, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6G-R W 16-9 Mason Vordemesche 6G-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 6G-R W 17-5 Fairfield Warriors Martin 6G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR W 25-23 Terrace Park Stevens 6B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R W 36-20 Lebanon Langdon 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edkins 6B-R W 30-28 Sharonville Williams 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gilgo 7B-R L 13-36 Lakota Thunderbirds Bullock 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 7B-R W 24-23 Lebanon Coates 7B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 7B-R L 21-27 Mason Dalton 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Vass 8B-R W 35-10 Kings Kinney 8B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fisher 8B-R L 18-36 Kings Powell 8B-R completed
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hess 6B-R L 14-32 Mason Parkins 6B-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 6G-R W 39-30 Little Miami Stewart 6G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lafevers 6B-R L 28-31 Kings Skerl 6B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stamper 6B-R W 45-14 Mason Harrison 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 6B-R W 35-9 Evendale Dunlap 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 6B-R W 36-11 Wyoming Hoffman 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bullock 7B-R W 28-25 Lakota Thunderbirds Heflin 7B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gilgo 7B-R L 8-37 Sharonville Favors 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 7B-R L 18-19 Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 7B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo 8B-R W 23-22 Little Miami Socha 8B-R completed
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edkins 6B-R W 23-21 Ross Gettler 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6G-R L 3-18 Lebanon Reynolds 6G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 6G-R W 23-0 Kings Beckstedt 6G-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR W 25-24 Mason Cochran 6B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R W 31-4 Mason Young 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVG L 15-35 Kings Skerl JVG completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Newman JVB-HR L 31-35 Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gilgo 7B-R L 15-19 Lakota Thunderbirds Heflin 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 7B-R L 17-32 Kings Kwiatkowski 7B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fisher 8B-R L 16-32 Kings Lynch 8B-R completed
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lafevers 6B-R W 30-24 Lebanon Vanhoosier 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR L 22-39 Finneytown Moran 6B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 6B-R vs Reading VYO Ellison 6B-R

canceled

01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Strunk 6G-R vs Middletown Burress 6G-R

canceled

02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 7B-R vs Kings Kwiatkowski 7B-R

canceled

03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo 8B-R vs Mason Heinen 8B-R

canceled

04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Heflin 7B-R vs Sharonville Favors 7B-R

canceled

05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Newman JVB-HR vs Lakota Shock Upton JVB-HR

canceled

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson 5B-R L 21-32 Lakota Thunderbirds Thompson 5B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cole 5B-R L 21-26 Kings McKelvey 5B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 5B-HR W 27-19 Terrace Park Anderson 5B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Pepples 5B-HR L 17-37 New Richmond Nicoloff 5B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 6G-R W 36-8 Kings Flynn 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stamper 6B-R W 49-19 Sycamore Wood 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edkins 6B-R W 27-21 Wyoming Hoffman 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 6B-R W 20-13 Reading VYO Rader 6B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hess 6B-R L 15-25 Lebanon Franciscus 6B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R L 18-35 Kings Webb 6B-R completed
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lafevers 6B-R W 27-24 Sycamore Wood 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 6G-R W 16-4 Mason Vordemesche 6G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR L 24-40 Milford Hjelmeng 6B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hess 6B-R W 33-21 Sycamore Geary 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King K 6B-R W 20-17 Sycamore Sharp 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 7B-R L 22-26 Little Miami Puckett 7B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Kaiser 8B-R L 13-35 Mason Heinen 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo 8B-R L 29-34 Mason Huffman 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR W 2-0 Mariemont Getgey JVB-HR

forfeited

06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wilson Kevin JVB-HR W 32-28 Lakota Shock Upton JVB-HR completed
Saturday, February 02, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Stamper 6B-R W 37-10 Little Miami Glynn 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lafevers 6B-R W 23-17 Little Miami Reynolds 6B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R L 19-20 Kings Fortner 6B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edkins 6B-R W 31-8 Evendale Dunlap 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Gray 6B-R W 31-29 Finneytown Bullions 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 6B-R W 39-15 Springdale Moye 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Newman JVB-HR L 29-38 Evendale Caracci JVB-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 7B-R W 27-8 Mason Alexander 7B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peters 8B-R W 37-10 Mason Marshall 8B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Sams 8B-R W 45-24 Little Miami Hoffer 8B-R completed
Sunday, February 03, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R L 19-21 Lebanon Franciscus 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 6G-R W 28-10 Fairfield Warriors Martin 6G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fisher 8B-R L 10-45 Mason Debrosse 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R W 41-39 Mason Caimano 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bullock 7B-R W 35-27 Lakota Thunderbirds Gilgo 7B-R completed
Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6B-HR L 29-38 Fairview-Clifton Clouse 6B-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R L 32-34 Sycamore Guilford 6B-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Blessing 6G-R L 13-14 Lebanon Reynolds 6G-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds King K 6B-R W 29-15 Lebanon Vanhoosier 6B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Harville 6B-R W 21-17 Kings Voegele 6B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 7B-R vs Mason Malloy 7B-R

canceled

03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 7B-R W 39-13 Kings Dillon 7B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo 8B-R W 33-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVG L 7-27 Mason Mordino JVG completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan Joe JVB-R L 41-52 Lakota Thunderbirds Dirr JVB-R completed
Sunday, February 10, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Davis 6G-R W 19-9 Middletown Burress 6G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones A 3B-R vs Lakota Shock Litvack 3B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR L 26-33 Lakota Thunderbirds Newman JVB-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR L 20-41 Lakota Thunderbirds Wilson Kevin JVB-HR

completed

04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Newman 6B-C L 13-39 BTW Jarrett 6B-C

completed

05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Addison JVB-R W 45-15 Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan Joe JVB-R

completed

Saturday, February 23, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Mason Thompson 5G-R L 13-15 Lakota Thunderbirds Jividen 5G-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Waldorf Roos 5G-R L 4-15 Mariemont Rodriguez Golden Warriors 5G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Sycamore Schmidlin 5B-R L 17-22 Goshen Amos 5B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Harrison Woy 5B-R W 21-15 Little Miami Hirschauer 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jividen 5G-R W 31-11 Mariemont Rodriguez Golden Warriors 5G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Helwig 5B-R W 32-22 Goshen Amos 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Milford Messer 5B-R L 20-22 Harrison Finley 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Milford Terry 5B-R W 25-22 Sycamore Ogletree 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Springdale Garcia 5B-R W 18-15 Glendale Curtis 5B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Three Rivers Estep 5B-R W 17-11 Harrison Finley 5B-R completed