Lakota Ridge Junior High School

You are here

E.g., 01/21/2020
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A L 21-47 Kings Bradds 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A W 57-43 West Clermont Thompson 6B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B L 18-29 Hamilton Sparrow 6G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 5B-HR W 20-16 Little Miami Hamm 5B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR W 26-22 West Clermont Haas 6B-HR completed
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B L 12-22 Anderson Lunn 5G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A L 27-28 Milford Bailey 5G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Aabed 4B-R W 20-14 Lakota Thunderbirds Doyle 4B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson Paul 5B-HR W 17-13 Oak Hills Shaw 5B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR L 18-28 Sycamore Fitz 5B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Scherzinger 5G-R W 30-2 Little Miami Mason 5G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McCain 7G L 5-28 Milford Kirk 7G completed
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 8B-R W 39-13 Mason Prince 8B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A W 46-11 New Richmond Young 5B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A L 42-47 Fairfield Warriors Davids 5B-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A L 28-44 Ross Brown 6B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B W 26-18 Milford Wead 6G-B completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 5B-HR W 24-22 Deer Park Damron 5B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR W 31-11 West Clermont Carnes 6B-HR completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson Paul 5B-HR L 25-33 North Avondale Montessori Lundstrom 5B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager 3B-R W 24-14 Lebanon Stidham 3B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson JVB-R W 29-22 Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo JVB-R completed
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 5B-R W 32-28 Springdale Brantley 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR W 53-41 Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR W 28-23 Lebanon Flynt 5B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A L 32-46 Little Miami Williams 6B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A W 21-16 Loveland Waple 5G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swinney VB-R W 44-36 Little Miami Martin VB-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Bontrager VB-R W 46-42 Springdale Rutherford VB-R completed
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A W 23-13 Little Miami Cherry 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A L 12-36 Lebanon Sands 5B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B L 17-24 Mason Nutley 6G-B completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Loomis 3B-A W 31-8 Oak Hills Fisher 3B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A W 17-12 Fairfield Warriors Jarrett 3G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B W 21-13 Mason Huffman 5G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Belivanakis VG L 33-39 Lakota Thunderbirds Butts VG completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan VB-R L 29-48 Kings Henderson VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Usrey 7B-R L 11-42 Springdale Frechette 7B-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peoples 8B-R W 40-20 Lebanon Coates 8B-R completed
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A W 49-36 Milford Davis 6B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR L 22-36 Summit Country Day Gockerman 5B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 5B-HR W 26-24 Blanchester Short 5B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6G-R L 9-27 Lebanon Kohlhorst 6G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR W 43-20 Cincinnati Christian Nimmo 6B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McElhaney JVB-R W 39-17 Lakota Thunderbirds Hurst JVB-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Peters JVB-R L 32-41 Lakota Thunderbirds Johnson JVB-R completed
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A L 24-39 Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B W 33-16 Blanchester Lansing 6G-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A L 20-24 Mason Debrosse 5G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Fritsch 5G-R W 16-12 Kings Knights (Spencer) completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Ferrell 5B-R W 26-20 Cincinnati Christian Smith 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A W 39-14 Oak Hills Sweet 5B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Scherzinger 5G-R L 12-14 Deer Park Pennington 5G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR W 41-26 Blanchester Zieger 6B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Newman 7B-R W 39-18 Sharonville Jett 7B-R

completed

06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Edwards JVB-R L 36-41 Kings Harris JVB-R completed
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A L 41-46 Oak Hills Price 6B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Wilson Amanda 4G-R W 27-1 Lebanon Kirchner 4G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A W 32-10 Kings Unruh 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Scherzinger 5G-R W 28-0 Blanchester Cook 5G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson Paul 5B-HR W 28-13 Lebanon Flynt 5B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 3G-R W 20-8 Lakota Thunderbirds Brehm 3G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Vass JVB-R L 21-31 Sharonville Morris JVB-R completed
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A W 40-19 Mason Layton 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A W 41-38 Loveland Dillon 5B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B L 9-18 Little Miami Wyatt 5G-B

completed

12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B vs Lebanon Buskirk 6G-B scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 4B-HR W 20-15 Sharonville Fogelson 4B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Garrett 5B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan Jason 5B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 5B-R L 11-32 Lakota Thunderbirds Ferrell 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Rudolph 5B-HR L 15-25 Talawanda Reynolds 5B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds McElhaney JVB-R W 45-24 Little Miami Socha JVB-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Ripperger VB-R L 35-44 Little Miami Dozier VB-R completed
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A W 52-32 Sycamore Kahn 6B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A W 23-18 Indian Hill Fitzgerald 5B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A L 11-29 Lebanon Martin 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Clark 3G-A W 14-5 Oak Hills Dissinger 3G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Scherzinger 4B-B W 24-16 Oak Hills Spille 4B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B L 13-26 Loveland Aliaga 5G-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan VB-R L 33-42 Lakota Thunderbirds Swinney VB-R completed
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brantley Sr. 6B-R vs Ross Eads 6B-R scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B vs Williamsburg Jones 6G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cole 6B-R vs Lebanon Maloney 6B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Tillery 6B-R vs Mason Mattingley 6B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 6B-R vs Mason Leichman 6B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 8B-R vs Evendale Dunlap 8B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Khayo JVB-R vs Loveland Miller JVB-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Snook 8B-R vs Mason Dalton 8B-R scheduled
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A vs Mason Cooper 6B-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A vs Indian Hill Fitzgerald 5B-A scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A vs Oak Hills Tharp 5G-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B vs Cincinnati Christian Raby 6G-B scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Kasselman 5G-B vs Sycamore Tilton 5G-B scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Morgan VB-R vs Kings Wendel VB-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swinney VB-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Ripperger VB-R scheduled
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A vs New Richmond Young 5B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A vs Kings Bradds 5B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A vs Anderson Brandon 5G-A scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Doyle 4B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Bullock 4B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Adal 4B-R vs Kings Sandor 4B-R scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Loges 4B-R vs Mason Charpentier 4B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Brueshaber 5B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Ferrell 5B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 5B-R vs Hamilton Hibbard 5B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones 8B-R vs Lakota Thunderbirds Rieck 8B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson Paul 5B-HR vs Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR scheduled
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 5B-R vs Ross Gognat 5B-R scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR vs Sycamore Nordin 6B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Easterling 6G-R vs Lebanon Wilkus 6G-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Addison VB-R vs Wyoming Hausfield VB-R scheduled
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A vs Fairfield Warriors Davids 5B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A vs Little Miami Cherry 5B-A scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Crawford 6B-A vs Lebanon Sako 6B-A scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A vs Kings Unruh 5G-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B vs Kings Richardson 6G-B scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Swisher 5B-R vs Springdale Brantley 5B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Ferrell 5B-R vs Ross Gognat 5B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Hafemeister 6G-R vs Mason Sturgeon 6G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR vs White Oak Behrle 6B-HR scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Tillery 6B-R vs Lebanon Smith 6B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Matthews 5G-A vs Milford Bailey 5G-A scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Owens 5B-HR vs Sycamore Fitz 5B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Keller 5B-R vs Hamilton Hibbard 5B-R scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR vs Lebanon Shelestak 6B-HR scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Cole 6B-R vs Lebanon Pelletier 6B-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Scherzinger 5G-R vs Reading VYO Hess 5G-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Lewis JVB-HR vs Waldorf Savage JVB-R scheduled
Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Stevens 5B-A vs Mason Layton 5B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Meyer Nick 5B-HR vs Talawanda Reynolds 5B-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Lakota Flight Barber 6G-B vs Mariemont Spreen 6G-B scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Barth 6B-HR vs White Oak Lawson 6B-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Robinson Paul 5B-HR vs Blanchester Short 5B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Lakota Flight Waldon 5B-A vs Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Jones Michael 6B-R vs Lebanon Smith 6B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Clark DeShon 6B-R vs Springdale Svach 6B-R scheduled