Goshen Middle School

You are here

E.g., 03/26/2019
Saturday, December 01, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Johnson 6B-R L 18-20 Blanchester Coyle 6B-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen French 5G-R W 22-8 Goshen Vinsant 5G-R completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 41-16 Mason Heyman 5B-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A W 27-5 Middletown Heard 4B-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 4G-A L 18-24 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Matthews 4G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 10-14 Mariemont Black 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Schock 5B-R L 11-34 Blanchester Waldron 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 3B-A W 19-9 Harrison Doll 3B-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 3G-A L 15-18 Sycamore Christerson 3G-A completed
Sunday, December 02, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 4G-A L 10-17 Loveland Waple 4G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Schock 5B-R L 4-26 Milford Cline 5B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 3G-A W 30-3 Goshen Mcqueary 4G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 16-25 Anderson Shear 6G-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C L 26-35 Lakota Thunderbirds Newman 6B-C completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A W 23-3 Williamsburg Jones 5G-B completed
Saturday, December 08, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A W 39-31 Indian Hill Fitzgerald 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 3B-A W 24-19 Hamilton Robertson 3B-B completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A L 14-25 Milford Yards 5G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 6-32 Hamilton Lipps 6G-B completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Amos 5B-R L 8-34 Batavia Copenhaver 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Zugg 8B-R W 44-30 New Richmond Dunaway 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcfadden 5B-R L 25-29 Batavia Morton 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcdaniel 6G-R L 8-27 New Richmond Monroe 6G-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A L 30-39 Ross Brown 5B-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniel VB-R W 53-52 Little Miami Tucker VB-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Myers 7B-R W 25-18 Batavia Huhn 7B-R completed
Sunday, December 09, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 6B-R L 15-33 West Clermont Case 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 14-21 Wyoming Ind Svendsen 6G-B completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C L 17-36 West Clermont Alder 6B-B completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 39-32 Loveland Stidham 5B-A completed
Friday, December 14, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 7-24 Mason Killens 6G-B completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C W 33-21 Lebanon Koerner 6B-C completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A W 27-22 Fairfield Warriors Booker 5G-A completed
Saturday, December 15, 2018
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A L 14-30 Kings Nurre 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Steele 4G-A W 21-18 Fairfield Warriors Cline 4G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Vinsant 5G-R L 4-34 New Richmond Ducolon 5G-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 5G-R L 8-18 West Clermont Binning 5G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Schock 5B-R L 16-29 West Clermont Carnes 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 6B-R L 11-21 Milford Chadwell 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 3G-A L 4-14 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Pate 3G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Myers 7B-R L 23-34 West Clermont Sunderman 7B-R completed
Friday, January 04, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 4G-A L 17-24 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Matthews 4G-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 3G-A W 13-11 Oak Hills Huber 3G-A completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 13-32 Kings Bradds 6G-B completed
Saturday, January 05, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A W 30-20 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Robinson A 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A W 25-20 Loveland Finley 5G-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Steele 4G-A W 25-11 Milford Bailey 4G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Durbin 3G-A W 17-10 Batavia Campbell 4G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Amos 5B-R L 2-30 Batavia Childress 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 5G-R W 15-10 Milford Clements 5G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcfadden 5B-R L 5-26 Batavia Stowell 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Schock 5B-R L 4-34 Batavia Morton 5B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcdaniel 6G-R L 10-38 Batavia Gibbs 6G-R completed
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniel VB-R L 25-47 Sycamore McDonough VB-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Zugg 8B-R W 43-23 Milford Simpson 8B-R completed
Saturday, January 12, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C vs Ross Wright 6B-C

canceled

Saturday, January 19, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Daniel VB-R L 33-41 Loveland Hickey VB-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A W 42-29 Loveland Dillon 4B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C W 32-21 Middletown Combs 6B-C completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcdaniel 6G-R L 10-27 West Clermont Binning 6G-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 5G-R L 0-22 Batavia Richardson 5G-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Hadley 3B-A W 34-25 Little Miami Manocchio 3B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Zugg 8B-R W 43-20 Batavia Miller 8B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 31-30 Indian Hill Schwartz 5B-A

completed

Sunday, January 20, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A W 37-25 Ross Beske 4B-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A L 15-37 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Crawford 5B-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Amos 5B-R L 5-25 West Clermont Lahmans 5B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcfadden 5B-R W 21-17 Goshen Schock 5B-R completed
Saturday, January 26, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 39-20 Fairfield Warriors Thomas 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 3B-A W 20-19 Sycamore Danner 3B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Durbin 3G-A L 17-19 Lakota Shock Schaefer 3G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C W 33-21 Little Miami Wyatt 6B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Myers 7B-R L 16-31 West Clermont Riffle 7B-R

completed

02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 6-32 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Pate 6G-B completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A L 32-33 Milford Yards 5G-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniel VB-R L 30-55 Loveland Arnold VB-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Zugg 8B-R W 43-37 West Clermont Trainor 8B-R completed
Friday, February 01, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A vs Little Miami Goodhart 5G-B

canceled

07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B vs Middletown Gregory 6G-B

canceled

08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Zugg 8B-R vs Milford Vaught 8B-R

canceled

Saturday, February 02, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Vinsant 5G-R L 2-24 Batavia Richardson 5G-R completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C W 39-37 Lakota Shock Luers 6B-C completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Mcfadden 5B-R W 24-17 Milford Thierauf 5B-R completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A L 27-47 Oak Hills Dissinger 5B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Amos 5B-R L 8-30 Milford Cline 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 6B-R L 14-27 Milford Bell 6B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcdaniel 6G-R L 8-24 West Clermont Ferone 6G-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Zugg 8B-R W 32-21 New Richmond Dunaway 8B-R completed
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 6B-R L 17-37 Batavia Rinckhoff 6B-R

completed

06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Schock 5B-R L 7-28 Batavia Copenhaver 5B-R

completed

07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 12-27 Anderson Shear 6G-B

completed

Friday, February 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcqueary 4G-R L 8-13 Milford Lynn 4G-R completed
07:00pm Main Gym Goshen French 5G-R W 17-4 Milford Jones 5G-R completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Gatio 6G-B L 6-29 Loveland Denman 6G-B completed
Saturday, February 09, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A W 28-17 Edgewood Smith 5B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A W 26-8 BTW Robertson 4B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A L 17-29 Loveland Finley 5G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Byrd 6B-C L 14-51 BTW Jarrett 6B-C completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Myers 7B-R L 9-45 Milford Peters 7B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Zugg 8B-R L 22-34 West Clermont Gould 8B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Daniel VB-R W 51-45 Kings Kwiatkowski VB-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mason 4B-R L 9-14 Blanchester Starks 4B-R

completed

05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Burke 4B-R W 31-4 Milford Smith 4B-R

completed

06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A vs Lakota Shock Schaefer 4B-A

rescheduled

07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Myers 7B-R L 9-28 West Clermont Whitaker 7B-R

completed

Saturday, February 16, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A vs Lakota Shock Cleland 4B-A scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Goshen Hadley 3B-A L 21-28 Ross Hughes 3B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A L 26-38 West Clermont Riffle 5G-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Goshen Steele 4G-A W 18-14 Fairfield Warriors Cline 4G-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Goshen Schock 5B-R L 14-30 Milford Thierauf 5B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Goshen Vinsant 5G-R L 7-19 Goshen French 5G-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Goshen Johnson 6B-R L 18-19 Milford Brossart 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcdaniel 6G-R vs Milford Culver 6G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mason 4B-R W 17-7 West Clermont Vance 4B-R

completed

06:00pm Main Gym Goshen Vinsant 5G-R L 6-27 West Clermont Binning 5G-R

completed

07:00pm Main Gym Goshen Morse 3B-R W 18-12 West Clermont Davidson 3B-R

completed

08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A L 29-32 West Clermont Riffle 5G-A

completed

Friday, February 22, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
06:00pm Main Gym Milford Shuluga 3B-A L 22-25 Little Miami Manocchio 3B-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Milford Bell 6B-R L 21-34 Indian Hill Mittiga 6B-R completed
08:00pm Main Gym Goshen Mcfadden 5B-R L 19-22 Madeira Scarchilli 5B-R completed
Saturday, February 23, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Goshen Settelmayer 4B-A L 14-27 Loveland Dillon 4B-A completed
10:00am Main Gym Ross Brown 5B-A L 27-30 Goshen Settelmayer 5B-A completed
11:00am Main Gym Milford Beck 5B-A L 32-38 Lebanon Sako 5B-A completed
12:00pm Main Gym Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Robinson A 4B-A W 36-28 Loveland Dillon 4B-A completed
01:00pm Main Gym Milford Yards 5G-A L 21-29 Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A completed
02:00pm Main Gym Fairfield Warriors Booker 5G-A W 28-12 Indian Hill Johnson 5G-A completed
03:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock Purnhagen 3B-A W 26-12 Little Miami Manocchio 3B-A completed
04:00pm Main Gym West Clermont Riffle 5G-A W 41-27 Goshen Ashcraft 5G-A completed
05:00pm Main Gym Loveland Finley 5G-A W 20-18 Fairfield Warriors Booker 5G-A completed
06:00pm Main Gym Mason Menker 3B-A W 40-26 Lakota Thunderbirds Flight Horn 3B-A completed
07:00pm Main Gym Lakota Shock Purnhagen 3B-A W 36-25 Goshen Hadley 3B-A completed
Sunday, February 24, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
01:00pm Main Gym Harrison Baczyk 3B-R L 14-29 West Clermont Davidson 2 3B-R completed
02:00pm Main Gym Mariemont Young 3B-R W 24-18 Mayerson Creemer 3B-R completed
03:00pm Main Gym Sands Beck 3B-R W 29-10 Goshen Morse 3B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Mariemont Young 3B-R W 24-22 West Clermont Davidson 2 3B-R completed