Batavia Middle School

You are here

E.g., 01/21/2020
Saturday, December 07, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Biery 4B-HR W 22-12 Harrison Bontrager 4B-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Malicoat 4B-HR W 20-8 Little Miami Brown 4B-HR completed
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Knabe 4B-HR W 29-18 Hamilton Meiner 4B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Bell 5G-HR W 30-7 Hamilton Lewis 5G-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Pelphrey 5B-HR L 31-36 North Avondale Montessori Lundstrom 5B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Batavia Copenhaver 6B-HR L 21-24 Wyoming Douglas 6B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R W 27-17 Milford Singleton 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR W 27-9 Talawanda Thacker 6G-HR completed
Sunday, December 08, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R L 18-19 Milford Gentil 6B-R completed
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR W 20-18 Batavia Richardson 6G-HR completed
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Dillinger 5B-R W 23-8 West Clermont Olson 5B-R completed
03:30pm Main Gym Batavia Hyrne 5G-R W 28-6 Milford Kline 5G-R completed
04:30pm Main Gym Batavia Evans 7B-R L 4-27 Batavia Rinckhoff 7B-R completed
Saturday, December 14, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Myers 4G-HR W 17-16 Mason Evans 4G-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR L 19-20 Ross Bosse 6G-HR completed
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR W 41-34 White Oak Behrle 6B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR L 23-24 Deer Park Wheeler 6G-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R L 20-26 Milford Cline 6B-R completed
Sunday, December 15, 2019
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR W 26-18 Three Rivers Eiding 6G-HR completed
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR L 18-23 Goshen French 6G-HR completed
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Rinckhoff 7B-R W 37-28 Milford Bell 7B-R completed
Saturday, January 04, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Amrine 4G-HR W 18-11 Batavia Crouch 4G-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Malicoat 4B-HR L 11-26 Monfort Heights Taulbee 4B-HR completed
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Knabe 4B-HR L 8-32 Hyde Park Mcdonald 4B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Biery 4B-HR W 30-18 Hamilton Meiner 4B-HR completed
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR W 26-8 New Richmond Ducolon 6G-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Batavia Copenhaver 6B-HR L 23-33 Springdale Walker 6B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R L 11-32 New Richmond Tolin 6B-R completed
04:00pm Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR L 34-35 Lakota Thunderbirds Dollenmeyer 6B-HR completed
05:00pm Main Gym Batavia Evans 7B-R W 31-18 West Clermont Kinney 7B-R completed
Sunday, January 05, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Dillinger 5B-R W 36-21 West Clermont Pack 5B-R completed
01:30pm Main Gym New Richmond Hatfield 4B-R L 22-24 West Clermont Stidham 4B-R completed
02:30pm Main Gym New Richmond Pugh 4G-R L 6-28 New Richmond Ducolon 4G-R completed
03:30pm Main Gym New Richmond Bock 4B-R L 16-17 Milford Klopfenstein 4B-R completed
04:30pm Main Gym Batavia Hyrne 5G-R W 13-4 New Richmond Matlock-Abbott 5G-R completed
05:30pm Main Gym Batavia Pelphrey 5B-HR L 19-22 Sycamore Fitz 5B-HR completed
Saturday, January 11, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Crouch 4G-HR W 26-8 Terrace Park Deeter 4G-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Bell 5G-HR W 18-14 Madeira Lutes 5G-HR completed
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR W 22-18 Sharonville Williams 6G-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR W 22-18 White Oak Lawson 6B-HR completed
Sunday, January 12, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R W 23-9 Milford Bell 6B-R completed
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR W 20-8 Oak Hills Karnes 6G-HR completed
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Myers 4G-HR L 13-19 Lakota Shock Gelter 4G-HR completed
03:30pm Main Gym Batavia Evans 7B-R L 14-35 Milford Cooper 7B-R completed
04:30pm Main Gym Batavia Rinckhoff 7B-R W 37-22 West Clermont Elliott 7B-R completed
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Amrine 4G-HR L 5-7 Batavia Myers 4G-HR completed
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Knabe 4B-HR L 17-30 Talawanda Zimmerman 4B-HR completed
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Malicoat 4B-HR L 28-32 Milford Scarborough 4B-HR completed
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Dillinger 5B-R W 25-6 New Richmond Stacy 5B-R completed
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Pelphrey 5B-HR L 23-27 Mason Gasson 5B-HR completed
02:00pm Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR W 35-32 Sycamore Nordin 6B-HR completed
03:00pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R W 21-1 New Richmond Sheppard 6B-R completed
Sunday, January 19, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Bell 5G-HR W 24-7 West Clermont Kelley 5G-HR completed
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Hyrne 5G-R W 15-6 West Clermont Bayer 5G-R completed
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Biery 4B-HR L 19-35 Hyde Park Mcdonald 4B-HR completed
03:30pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR W 13-12 Sharonville Williams 6G-HR completed
Saturday, January 25, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Evans 7B-R vs Goshen Johnson 7B-R scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Pelphrey 5B-HR vs Springdale Marshall 5B-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR vs Lebanon Shelestak 6B-HR scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Copenhaver 6B-HR vs Hamilton Bridges 6B-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR vs Deer Park Wheeler 6G-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR vs Little Miami Fecher 6G-HR scheduled
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR vs Batavia Poynter 6G-HR scheduled
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R vs Goshen Covert 6B-R scheduled
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Myers 4G-HR vs Terrace Park Deeter 4G-HR scheduled
03:30pm Main Gym Batavia Evans 7B-R vs West Clermont Elliott 7B-R scheduled
04:30pm Main Gym Batavia Rinckhoff 7B-R vs Milford Cooper 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 01, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR vs Blanchester Zieger 6B-HR scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Crouch 4G-HR vs Batavia Myers 4G-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Amrine 4G-HR vs Mason Evans 4G-HR scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Knabe 4B-HR vs Sharonville Fogelson 4B-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Malicoat 4B-HR vs Summit Country Day Cox 4B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Batavia Biery 4B-HR vs Talawanda Zimmerman 4B-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Batavia Bell 5G-HR vs Three Rivers Stutzman 5G-HR scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Batavia Hyrne 5G-R vs New Richmond Stoffel 5G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Batavia Dillinger 5B-R vs New Richmond Corbin 5B-R scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Batavia Copenhaver 6B-HR vs MVCA Merling 6B-HR scheduled
Sunday, February 02, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Rinckhoff 7B-R vs West Clermont Case 7B-R scheduled
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R vs Goshen Abrams 6B-R scheduled
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR vs Cincinnati Christian Nimmo 6B-HR scheduled
03:30pm Main Gym Batavia Evans 7B-R vs West Clermont Wroblewski 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 08, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Myers 4G-HR vs Kilgour Verticchio 4G-HR scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Pelphrey 5B-HR vs Deer Park Damron 5B-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR vs West Clermont Haas 6B-HR scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR vs Three Rivers Eiding 6G-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R vs Milford Thierauf 6B-R scheduled
Sunday, February 09, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Sanders 6B-R vs Little Miami McKeehan 6B-R scheduled
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR vs Goshen French 6G-HR scheduled
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR vs Ross Bosse 6G-HR scheduled
03:30pm Main Gym Batavia Evans 7B-R vs West Clermont Case 7B-R scheduled
04:30pm Main Gym Batavia Rinckhoff 7B-R vs Goshen Johnson 7B-R scheduled
Saturday, February 15, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Knabe 4B-HR vs Madeira Trenz 4B-HR scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Crouch 4G-HR vs Mason Evans 4G-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Biery 4B-HR vs Sharonville Fogelson 4B-HR scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Amrine 4G-HR vs Lakota Shock Gelter 4G-HR scheduled
01:00pm Main Gym Batavia Malicoat 4B-HR vs Lakota Thunderbirds Demonge 4B-HR scheduled
02:00pm Main Gym Batavia Bell 5G-HR vs Madeira Meyer 5G-HR scheduled
03:00pm Main Gym Batavia Dillinger 5B-R vs West Clermont Bernhardt 5B-R scheduled
04:00pm Main Gym Batavia Hyrne 5G-R vs Goshen Mcqueary 5G-R scheduled
05:00pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR vs Little Miami Fecher 6G-HR scheduled
06:00pm Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR vs West Clermont Carnes 6B-HR scheduled
07:00pm Main Gym Batavia Copenhaver 6B-HR vs Summit Country Day Bohmer 6B-HR

postponed

Saturday, February 22, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
09:00am Main Gym Batavia Amrine 4G-HR vs Cincinnati Christian Barr 4G-HR scheduled
10:00am Main Gym Batavia Myers 4G-HR vs Indian Hill Hansen 4G-HR scheduled
11:00am Main Gym Batavia Stowell 6B-HR vs White Oak Murray 6B-HR scheduled
12:00pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR vs Ross Bosse 6G-HR scheduled
Sunday, February 23, 2020
Game Time Gym Home Away Status
12:30pm Main Gym Batavia Richardson 6G-HR vs Three Rivers Eiding 6G-HR scheduled
01:30pm Main Gym Batavia Poynter 6G-HR vs Oak Hills Karnes 6G-HR scheduled
02:30pm Main Gym Batavia Crouch 4G-HR vs Terrace Park Alter 4G-HR scheduled